Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Saline County, KS - Private Employment201220132014201520162017
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and HuntingNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas ExtractionNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
UtilitiesNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Construction1,1621,1321,2241,1791,1711,155
Manufacturing5,1835,3155,2635,0024,8074,872
Wholesale TradeNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Retail Trade3,9143,9764,0774,1033,9663,864
Transportation and Warehousing1,068NDD1,0441,011NDDNDD
Information383366364326310146
Finance and Insurance724678669670667674
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing228238234249248234
Professional and Technical Services1,6291,6611,2671,2811,3021,259
Management of Companies and Enterprises544579596596566537
Administrative and Waste Services9831,2351,1651,1021,1101,176
Educational Services407393396403403394
Health Care and Social Assistance3,7714,1114,3815,2495,6395,976
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation203214237156161191
Accommodation and Food Services2,7582,8282,7932,7772,7972,771
Other Services, Except Public Administration873862891846853821
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...