Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Saline County, KS - Private Employment201120122013201420152016
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and HuntingNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas ExtractionNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
UtilitiesNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Construction1,1581,1621,1321,2241,1791,171
Manufacturing5,4105,1835,3155,2635,0024,807
Wholesale TradeNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Retail Trade4,0253,9143,9764,0774,1033,966
Transportation and Warehousing1,0641,068NDD1,0441,011NDD
Information396383366364326310
Finance and Insurance819724678669670667
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing225228238234249248
Professional and Technical Services1,2161,6291,6611,2671,2811,302
Management of Companies and Enterprises503544579596596566
Administrative and Waste Services9169831,2351,1651,1021,110
Educational Services409407393396403403
Health Care and Social Assistance3,8203,7714,1114,3815,2495,639
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation203203214237156161
Accommodation and Food Services2,5072,7582,8282,7932,7772,797
Other Services, Except Public Administration999873862891846853
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...