Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Russell County, KS - Private Employment201120122013201420152016
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting242526242428
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction315367398395314191
Utilities
Construction969910410010696
Manufacturing328331335345349324
Wholesale Trade127127143159155162
Retail Trade258264264272261245
Transportation and Warehousing726960575248
Information876060615958
Finance and Insurance797977727169
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing151718161134
Professional and Technical Services51NDDNDD635749
Management of Companies and EnterprisesNDDNDD
Administrative and Waste Services4NDDNDD15NDDNDD
Educational ServicesNDDNDDNDDNDD
Health Care and Social Assistance326305NDDNDDNDDNDD
Arts, Entertainment, and RecreationNDD1099NDD6
Accommodation and Food ServicesNDD268281255NDD244
Other Services, Except Public Administration606262655343
Note: Click on a row title to create a chartSource: Link to http://data.bls.gov 
Published by   Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...