Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Russell County, KS - Private Employment201220132014201520162017
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting252624242818
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction367398395314191200
Utilities
Construction991041001069689
Manufacturing331335345349324317
Wholesale Trade127143159155162158
Retail Trade264264272261245245
Transportation and Warehousing696057524847
Information606061595860
Finance and Insurance797772716966
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing171816113425
Professional and Technical ServicesNDDNDD63574952
Management of Companies and EnterprisesNDDNDDNDD
Administrative and Waste ServicesNDDNDD15NDDNDDNDD
Educational ServicesNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Health Care and Social Assistance305NDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation1099NDD6NDD
Accommodation and Food Services268281255NDD244NDD
Other Services, Except Public Administration626265534333
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...