Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Annual Unemployment Rate for Maryland Select Cities201120122013201420152016
 Annapolis 6.15.95.54.94.23.6
 Bowie 5.95.75.65.04.33.5
 College Park 8.18.28.07.36.55.4
 Frederick 7.06.56.15.44.73.9
 Gaithersburg 5.65.45.14.53.93.3
 Hagerstown 10.89.99.28.07.06.0
 Laurel 6.66.86.25.34.83.9
 Rockville 4.84.74.64.03.53.0
 Salisbury 11.210.510.09.07.76.9
Note: Not Seasonally Adjusted Data
Published by   MD Office of Workforce Information & Performance.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...