Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Manufacturing Annual EmploymentOct 2017Nov 2017Dec 2017Jan 2018Feb 2018Mar 2018
Manufacturing12,450,59812,471,03912,508,71112,443,85512,503,04412,529,772
Food 1,610,1271,602,8401,602,7831,582,2691,588,4881,586,305
Beverage and Tobacco Product271,676265,887262,181257,149259,665262,763
Textile Mills 112,466112,611112,724111,487111,958111,960
Textile Product Mills115,567115,603115,845115,374115,703116,140
Apparel117,654117,675116,912113,833113,884114,332
Leather and Allied Product27,78227,98228,20927,76327,71327,672
Wood Product 398,637399,622401,293397,425400,212401,708
Paper Manufacturing364,936365,728366,656
Printing and Related Support Activities436,102436,738437,437431,932430,718430,874
Petroleum and Coal Products 113,978113,433112,184109,472109,982110,779
Chemical 820,402823,354826,471821,938824,368825,922
Plastics and Rubber Products 715,582718,473722,362719,717724,006725,551
Nonmetallic Mineral Product 412,357411,595408,670
Primary Metal371,629372,576374,466374,050374,701375,924
Fabricated Metal Product 1,423,4441,427,5991,435,6851,435,6071,441,5861,447,811
Machinery1,077,5281,082,5501,090,7081,089,6171,095,1861,100,383
Computer and Electronic Product 1,041,7411,042,3221,046,0051,040,4221,042,4591,044,846
Electrical Equipment and Appliance386,817388,969391,488389,263390,480391,655
Transportation Equipment 1,645,7021,656,0691,663,3051,669,3631,689,2451,686,674
Furniture and Related Product 392,315391,929393,494391,123392,595392,999
Miscellaneous594,156597,484599,833598,177600,040601,300
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...