Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Manufacturing Annual EmploymentJul 2017Aug 2017Sep 2017Oct 2017Nov 2017Dec 2017
Manufacturing12,485,54312,500,87012,444,69612,445,98512,466,07112,504,418
Food 1,615,9041,625,8421,615,7721,609,0651,601,5731,601,724
Beverage and Tobacco Product272,880274,986275,046271,399265,553261,725
Textile Mills 112,361112,621112,516112,461112,412112,496
Textile Product Mills115,154115,160114,717115,398115,575115,797
Apparel119,021119,029118,140117,636117,622116,860
Leather and Allied Product27,68427,98227,76227,73727,94128,187
Wood Product 399,169400,024398,083398,662399,736401,234
Paper Manufacturing369,121368,035365,659364,813365,612366,464
Printing and Related Support Activities439,633438,342435,769435,731436,298436,976
Petroleum and Coal Products 115,085114,909113,877113,978113,452112,174
Chemical 825,402825,083821,002820,568823,587826,836
Plastics and Rubber Products 715,369716,755715,501715,405718,469722,360
Nonmetallic Mineral Product 417,762417,102414,377412,294411,462408,662
Primary Metal369,775370,200370,083371,461372,412374,330
Fabricated Metal Product 1,425,3501,426,1141,419,5701,422,9851,426,9871,435,422
Machinery1,079,8171,078,6421,075,9431,077,0151,082,0271,090,038
Computer and Electronic Product 1,050,0301,047,9871,040,0691,042,3411,042,8141,046,594
Electrical Equipment and Appliance388,172387,930386,226386,695388,748391,828
Transportation Equipment 1,637,6631,644,7981,641,8281,645,1791,655,2231,662,271
Furniture and Related Product 395,478394,875391,335391,429391,461392,998
Miscellaneous594,713594,454591,421593,733597,107599,442
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...