Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Manufacturing Annual EmploymentApr 2018May 2018Jun 2018Jul 2018Aug 2018Sep 2018
Manufacturing12,545,89812,593,09512,713,18512,736,12312,747,82312,705,280
Food 1,584,9021,590,2871,609,3321,627,5661,634,8611,628,479
Beverage and Tobacco Product267,505274,659281,936286,395287,717287,296
Textile Mills 111,613111,379111,775110,572110,982110,561
Textile Product Mills115,344116,034116,799115,939116,046115,799
Apparel113,422113,207113,469111,932112,115111,612
Leather and Allied Product27,79327,76727,97327,85827,96827,776
Wood Product 402,521404,490408,684409,804409,999408,028
Paper Manufacturing363,407363,506365,930365,985365,118363,990
Printing and Related Support Activities430,193430,264431,128429,142428,599426,765
Petroleum and Coal Products 111,622113,250114,196114,595114,636113,578
Chemical 824,823827,287833,508835,349835,030831,011
Plastics and Rubber Products 726,727728,970733,645732,974732,647731,340
Nonmetallic Mineral Product 412,919418,302422,779422,781422,066420,262
Primary Metal375,028376,236379,706380,031381,258381,613
Fabricated Metal Product 1,451,7431,458,0331,470,6481,473,1611,474,3751,470,152
Machinery1,102,3361,106,1301,118,1911,119,4091,118,5171,115,411
Computer and Electronic Product 1,047,4791,049,3651,063,9131,068,5071,066,7831,060,281
Electrical Equipment and Appliance393,796395,017398,864399,910399,364398,552
Transportation Equipment 1,687,8031,690,2601,704,2221,697,7821,705,2091,704,755
Furniture and Related Product 392,431393,382396,893396,116394,254391,027
Miscellaneous602,491605,270609,594610,315610,279606,992
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...