Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Manufacturing Annual EmploymentJan 2018Feb 2018Mar 2018Apr 2018May 2018Jun 2018
Manufacturing12,443,77512,503,56612,530,67112,550,12712,597,84112,717,464
Food 1,582,4641,588,4141,586,6251,584,4231,589,8421,608,346
Beverage and Tobacco Product257,704260,173263,178267,319274,556281,799
Textile Mills 111,469112,057112,026111,445111,193111,582
Textile Product Mills115,352115,636116,165116,304117,055117,770
Apparel113,570113,780114,164113,240112,848112,843
Leather and Allied Product27,76327,71227,66727,72527,70227,900
Wood Product 397,322400,180401,613402,363404,333408,566
Paper Manufacturing362,801363,140363,090363,184363,258365,773
Printing and Related Support Activities432,292431,212431,407430,220430,291431,036
Petroleum and Coal Products 109,439109,938110,763111,571113,217113,977
Chemical 821,934824,736826,444826,058828,277834,142
Plastics and Rubber Products 720,264724,523726,169726,778729,027733,555
Nonmetallic Mineral Product 400,534402,887407,134412,895418,319422,774
Primary Metal373,620374,269375,482375,013376,336379,681
Fabricated Metal Product 1,436,0711,442,4011,448,4111,451,5271,457,6131,470,476
Machinery1,090,3861,095,2641,100,3461,102,7961,106,5001,118,529
Computer and Electronic Product 1,041,1761,043,4061,045,4421,047,2051,048,9161,063,522
Electrical Equipment and Appliance389,753390,808392,144393,814395,075398,930
Transportation Equipment 1,670,2361,690,2231,687,7741,691,4081,695,1021,710,080
Furniture and Related Product 391,123392,595392,999
Miscellaneous598,253599,991601,350602,464605,100609,411
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...