Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Manufacturing Annual EmploymentOct 2017Nov 2017Dec 2017Jan 2018Feb 2018Mar 2018
Manufacturing12,450,59812,471,03912,508,71112,443,85512,503,04412,529,772
Food 1,610,1271,602,8401,602,7831,582,2691,588,4881,586,305
Beverage and Tobacco Product271,676265,887262,181
Textile Mills 112,461112,412112,496
Textile Product Mills115,567115,603115,845115,374115,703116,140
Apparel117,654117,675116,912113,833113,884114,332
Leather and Allied Product27,78227,98228,20927,76327,71327,672
Wood Product 398,637399,622401,293397,425400,212401,708
Paper Manufacturing364,936365,728366,656
Printing and Related Support Activities436,102436,738437,437
Petroleum and Coal Products 113,978113,452112,174
Chemical 820,402823,354826,471
Plastics and Rubber Products 715,582718,473722,362719,717724,006725,551
Nonmetallic Mineral Product 412,357411,595408,670
Primary Metal371,629372,576374,466374,050374,701375,924
Fabricated Metal Product 1,422,9851,426,9871,435,422
Machinery1,077,5281,082,5501,090,7081,089,6171,095,1861,100,383
Computer and Electronic Product 1,041,7411,042,3221,046,005
Electrical Equipment and Appliance386,817388,969391,488389,263390,480391,655
Transportation Equipment 1,645,7021,656,0691,663,305
Furniture and Related Product 392,315391,929393,494391,123392,595392,999
Miscellaneous594,156597,484599,833598,177600,040601,300
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...