Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Manufacturing Annual EmploymentApr 2017May 2017Jun 2017Jul 2017Aug 2017Sep 2017
Manufacturing12,322,11912,363,14812,484,39212,479,48712,495,06512,443,106
Food 1,563,0251,569,8621,595,6241,614,5551,624,5641,614,576
Beverage and Tobacco Product255,748262,966270,261272,899275,098274,973
Textile Mills 112,568112,369113,103112,110112,369112,373
Textile Product Mills115,492115,436115,839115,119115,217114,786
Apparel121,508121,135120,571118,606118,728118,168
Leather and Allied Product28,30928,21928,22327,66527,98727,755
Wood Product 392,967395,589399,685398,983399,869397,903
Paper Manufacturing366,956366,306369,080368,920367,792365,377
Printing and Related Support Activities439,644440,142440,974439,495438,192436,753
Petroleum and Coal Products 112,109113,562114,844115,140114,975113,904
Chemical 817,672819,539826,512825,416824,865820,651
Plastics and Rubber Products 710,874712,304717,251715,087716,447715,151
Nonmetallic Mineral Product 408,740412,924417,280
Primary Metal366,889367,276370,084369,597369,926369,802
Fabricated Metal Product 1,410,6131,414,5411,427,2051,424,6161,425,4501,419,543
Machinery1,065,7561,068,1891,078,8441,079,7541,078,4791,076,010
Computer and Electronic Product 1,032,3361,034,4021,046,2231,049,1441,047,2711,040,019
Electrical Equipment and Appliance382,965383,562387,862388,262388,119386,223
Transportation Equipment 1,638,1621,642,7551,655,356
Furniture and Related Product 391,692392,446396,167395,177394,600390,936
Miscellaneous587,838589,377593,092593,973593,385590,296
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...