Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Lawrence MSA - Retail Trade Annual Employment201120122013201420152016
Retail Trade5,7215,5955,7535,8365,9716,228
Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers619.0633.0676.0682.0707.0783.0
Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores137.0137.0136.0150.0154.0157.0
Electronics and Appliance Stores291.0274.0236.0237.0246.0223.0
Building Material and Garden Supply Stores365.0349.0347.0341.0382.0469.0
Food and Beverage Stores1,4981,6401,7481,7361,7891,902
Health and Personal Care Stores297.0306.0313.0320.0322.0298.0
Gasoline Stations331.0261.0279.0303.0335.0322.0
Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores440.0419.0416.0382.0381.0422.0
Sports, Hobby, Music Instrument, Book Stores403.0316.0301.0316.0303.0299.0
General Merchandise Stores1,049979.0953.0949.0959.0946.0
Miscellaneous Store Retailers235.0231.0242.0261.0292.0349.0
Nonstore Retailers55.052.0105.0158.0100.058.0
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...