Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Lawrence MSA - Retail Trade Annual Employment201220132014201520162017
Retail Trade5,5955,7535,8365,9716,228
Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers633.0676.0682.0707.0783.0765.0
Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores137.0136.0150.0154.0157.0140.0
Electronics and Appliance Stores274.0236.0237.0246.0223.0195.0
Building Material and Garden Supply Stores349.0347.0341.0382.0469.0477.0
Food and Beverage Stores1,6401,7481,7361,7891,9021,818
Health and Personal Care Stores306.0313.0320.0322.0298.0311.0
Gasoline Stations261.0279.0303.0335.0322.0299.0
Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores419.0416.0382.0381.0422.0384.0
Sports, Hobby, Music Instrument, Book Stores316.0301.0316.0303.0299.0287.0
General Merchandise Stores979.0953.0949.0959.0946.0896.0
Miscellaneous Store Retailers231.0242.0261.0292.0349.0369.0
Nonstore Retailers52.0105.0158.0100.058.062.0
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...