Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Barton County, KS - Private Employment201220132014201520162017
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting241257260273275271
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction887936881631527566
Utilities 9998991009897
Construction7007441,260768643634
Manufacturing1,0611,1021,0981,0791,0591,504
Wholesale Trade624602603509476461
Retail Trade1,6061,6231,6221,6691,6941,556
Transportation and Warehousing390383381341299302
Information107104102979176
Finance and Insurance844820777728684683
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing 145166160140108112
Professional and Technical Services 346329351329323324
Management of Companies and Enterprises 646265727769
Administrative and Waste Services270272269316339330
Educational Services131311NDDNDDNDD
Health Care and Social Assistance1,9862,0232,006NDDNDDNDD
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation979610710810693
Accommodation and Food Services850891918932833811
Other Services, Except Public Administration281276289285257246
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...