Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Barton County, KS - Private Employment201120122013201420152016
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting231241257260273275
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction833887936881631527
Utilities 12299989910098
Construction7127007441,260768643
Manufacturing1,0141,0611,1021,0981,0791,059
Wholesale Trade610624602603509476
Retail Trade1,5931,6061,6231,6221,6691,694
Transportation and Warehousing385390383381341299
Information1081071041029791
Finance and Insurance887844820777728684
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing 132145166160140108
Professional and Technical Services 327346329351329323
Management of Companies and Enterprises NDD6462657277
Administrative and Waste ServicesNDD270272269316339
Educational Services11131311NDDNDD
Health Care and Social Assistance2,0111,9862,0232,006NDDNDD
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation1039796107108106
Accommodation and Food Services844850891918932833
Other Services, Except Public Administration278281276289285257
Note: Click on a row title to create a chartSource: Link to http://data.bls.gov 
Published by   Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...