Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Information Industry Annual EmploymentApr 2018May 2018Jun 2018Jul 2018Aug 2018Sep 2018
Information2,780,6602,800,0952,825,6622,806,4952,842,5442,794,210
Publishing Industries, Except Internet 726,624726,352732,423733,379733,551728,132
Motion Picture and Sound Recording Industries402,286421,039425,541404,979443,303406,803
Broadcasting, Except Internet 269,045268,173269,325267,972267,771268,817
Telecommunications 755,038752,651754,160749,476745,729741,184
Data Processing, Hosting and Related Services 328,823330,103333,604335,171335,461334,658
Other Information Services 298,844301,777310,609315,518316,729314,616
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote:Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...