Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Information Industry Annual EmploymentJan 2017Feb 2017Mar 2017Apr 2017May 2017Jun 2017
Information2,773,5662,810,3962,792,1912,769,5982,796,8042,794,825
Publishing Industries, Except Internet 722,541723,541723,148720,960720,386725,550
Motion Picture and Sound Recording Industries414,989446,445424,552413,369440,590419,674
Broadcasting, Except Internet 268,750269,396270,004268,061267,361268,334
Telecommunications 786,428787,084787,630778,398775,975778,641
Data Processing, Hosting and Related Services 308,535310,297311,742312,812313,979316,444
Other Information Services 272,323273,633275,115275,998278,513286,182
Note:Click on a row title to create a chartSource: Link to http://data.bls.gov 
Published by   Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...