Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Information Industry Annual EmploymentJul 2017Aug 2017Sep 2017Oct 2017Nov 2017Dec 2017
Information2,809,4052,817,2522,794,7612,803,2172,817,4352,825,568
Publishing Industries, Except Internet 727,283726,861721,703720,024719,261719,128
Motion Picture and Sound Recording Industries430,470441,104428,047438,586449,932452,955
Broadcasting, Except Internet 268,064268,132269,915269,570269,687269,515
Telecommunications 775,883773,328771,820769,869771,484773,107
Data Processing, Hosting and Related Services 316,510316,302314,211315,011315,642317,925
Other Information Services 291,195291,525289,065290,157291,429292,938
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote:Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...