Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Information Industry Annual EmploymentJul 2017Aug 2017Sep 2017Oct 2017Nov 2017Dec 2017
Information2,804,8582,812,7982,788,3622,803,2172,817,4352,825,568
Publishing Industries, Except Internet 726,663726,400720,815
Motion Picture and Sound Recording Industries427,985439,019424,899
Broadcasting, Except Internet 267,964267,768269,085
Telecommunications 774,876772,205770,692
Data Processing, Hosting and Related Services 316,310316,068314,077
Other Information Services 291,060291,338288,794
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote:Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...