Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Information Industry Annual EmploymentOct 2017Nov 2017Dec 2017Jan 2018Feb 2018Mar 2018
Information2,783,4992,803,7302,803,0142,775,5882,835,1492,804,866
Publishing Industries, Except Internet 722,578722,181722,173
Motion Picture and Sound Recording Industries415,803432,683426,486
Broadcasting, Except Internet 269,968270,084269,931269,452270,176270,021
Telecommunications 769,909771,641773,534763,238763,734760,332
Data Processing, Hosting and Related Services 314,545315,136317,412325,141327,888328,346
Other Information Services 290,157291,429292,938
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote:Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...