Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Lyon County, KS - Private Employment201120122013201420152016
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting868871727356
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction324039362218
UtilitiesNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Construction403407373356355353
Manufacturing2,8042,7322,4162,7433,0033,082
Wholesale Trade 572576558569507497
Retail Trade1,7211,8071,7611,7751,8021,843
Transportation and WarehousingNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Information205210211254367315
Finance and Insurance315282266260250253
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing152144148169171174
Professional and Technical Services212208NDD214NDDNDD
Management of Companies and Enterprises1210NDDNDDNDD
Administrative and Waste Services652557404579652819
Educational Services161617242318
Health Care and Social Assistance1,6661,7541,5821,5331,5541,595
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation697268606262
Accommodation and Food Services1,3681,4251,4061,4661,4101,391
Other Services, Except Public Administration283277245243239247
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...