Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Lyon County, KS - Private Employment201220132014201520162017
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting887172735662
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction403936221815
UtilitiesNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Construction407373356355353298
Manufacturing2,7322,4162,7433,0033,0823,196
Wholesale Trade 576558569507497458
Retail Trade1,8071,7611,7751,8021,8431,850
Transportation and WarehousingNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Information210211254367315282
Finance and Insurance282266260250253255
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing144148169171174178
Professional and Technical Services208NDD214NDDNDDNDD
Management of Companies and Enterprises10NDDNDDNDDNDD
Administrative and Waste Services557404579652819861
Educational Services161724231829
Health Care and Social Assistance1,7541,5821,5331,5541,5951,475
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation726860626261
Accommodation and Food Services1,4251,4061,4661,4101,3911,416
Other Services, Except Public Administration277245243239247230
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...