Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Harvey County, KS - Private Employment201220132014201520162017
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting374354787968
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction212325302522
Utilities NDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Construction684657678695696715
Manufacturing3,4643,6763,7703,7513,8843,736
Wholesale Trade211214195197262227
Retail Trade1,5331,5061,5431,5911,5611,527
Transportation and WarehousingNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Information443941363229
Finance and Insurance354371373362356346
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing10310096918280
Professional and Technical Services265288281294267310
Management of Companies and Enterprises313237423633
Administrative and Waste Services132116141242226213
Educational ServicesNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Health Care and Social AssistanceNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation586364575686
Accommodation and Food Services1,0209929819991,005922
Other Services, Except Public Administration271282299298259256
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...