Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Lawrence MSA - Retail Trade Annual Wages201120122013201420152016
Retail Trade20,50720,98121,40021,53721,96622,378
Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers37,82337,20740,28637,32239,14340,521
Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores15,81116,44817,23719,13418,64819,294
Electronics and Appliance Stores23,44924,50023,51524,21825,37427,740
Building Material and Garden Supply Stores20,30419,47319,07920,20122,15223,412
Food and Beverage Stores18,55818,95218,40218,69018,79918,162
Health and Personal Care Stores28,29827,83528,32728,89428,39229,651
Gasoline Stations17,57517,49017,44217,62618,01318,638
Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores13,71614,31114,94715,91017,33216,987
Sports, Hobby, Music Instrument, Book Stores14,46415,46615,05014,68115,49015,348
General Merchandise Stores17,46418,20718,18918,28018,44720,140
Miscellaneous Store Retailers15,77016,29215,31615,68315,61216,259
Nonstore Retailers28,54528,49334,80634,97135,22427,156
Note: Click on a row title to create a chartSource: Link to http://data.bls.gov 
Published by   Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...