Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Kansas - Financial Activities and Real Estate Annual EmploymentJan 2017Feb 2017Mar 2017Apr 2017May 2017Jun 2017
Financial Activities73,72773,94474,01373,79073,75874,387
Credit Intermediation and Related Activities28,01927,99428,03327,92827,62027,731
Securities, Commodity Contracts, Investments 5,7375,7545,7535,8235,8185,952
Insurance Carriers and Related Activities25,21525,19725,06624,90524,91425,103
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing 14,71514,94515,08415,09115,36915,550
Real Estate 10,90911,08211,16411,12311,31911,436
Rental and Leasing Services3,5593,6153,6823,7323,8093,887
Lessors of Nonfinancial Intangible Assets247.0248.0238.0236.0241.0227.0
Note: Click on a row title to create a chartSource: Link to http://data.bls.gov 
Published by   Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...