Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Kansas - Financial Activities and Real Estate Annual EmploymentApr 2017May 2017Jun 2017Jul 2017Aug 2017Sep 2017
Financial Activities74,04474,02874,65574,95574,79374,038
Credit Intermediation and Related Activities28,06927,76327,91427,84627,76327,540
Securities, Commodity Contracts, Investments 5,8405,8325,9205,9805,9455,900
Insurance Carriers and Related Activities25,01125,03525,22825,39425,34625,050
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing 15,08415,36115,54215,70415,70715,518
Real Estate 11,11611,31111,42811,57311,62711,460
Rental and Leasing Services3,7323,8093,8873,8823,8503,840
Lessors of Nonfinancial Intangible Assets236.0241.0227.0249.0230.0218.0
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...