Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Item (tonnes)2016 Q32016 Q42017 Q12017 Q22017 Q32017 Q4
LEGUMES
Broad Bean53.067.073.059.049.062.0
Sugar Bean36.038.044.038.030.037.0
Cow Peas73.088.093.070.076.091.0
Gungo Peas13.0219.0529.070.015.0137.0
Red Peas224.0257.0257.0227.0214.0228.0
Peanut740.0868.0473.0832.0777.0797.0
VEGETABLES
Beetroot294.0393.0495.0446.0383.0425.0
Brocoli193.0198.0243.0164.0158.0147.0
Cabbage8,5189,1819,7358,1268,4139,545
Callaloo4,0594,2774,0353,8374,1814,285
Carrot6,0895,9096,3354,0605,4546,149
Cauliflower162.0288.0198.0188.0172.0231.0
Celery83.065.086.072.076.089.0
Cho Cho1,1951,2191,2831,3571,0891,724
Cucumber4,2894,1915,0044,6374,3524,394
Egg Plant117.091.0118.0101.0108.078.0
Iceburgh Lettuce2,5253,0642,8322,3652,2393,355
Other Lettuce608.0612.0677.0531.0564.0749.0
Okra1,6571,7181,7261,6161,5911,637
Pak Choi3,9304,5274,8074,0913,9115,170
Pumpkin12,19012,87012,78013,32512,34612,044
Squash398.0356.0536.0447.0484.0414.0
String Bean1,3781,7401,7621,6881,4631,821
Tomato7,2507,3078,3246,7366,9575,527
Turnip229.0243.0352.0319.0266.0296.0
Other Vegetables19.027.019.017.031.030.0
CONDIMENTS
Escallion2,6843,5443,4901,9212,1583,144
Ginger15.0361.0452.071.04.0173.0
Onion115.024.0272.0355.0163.028.0
Hot Pepper3,8173,9893,3243,6383,7793,779
Sweet Pepper4,2054,2954,9744,4554,6844,169
Thyme162.0177.0382.0150.0214.0205.0
FRUITS
Cantelope1,462532.0898.0654.01,106394.0
Paw-Paw2,2661,4561,9601,9811,9871,777
Pineapple7,8843,6873,3569,3439,3423,808
Watermelon4,1892,6563,8544,0985,0472,290
Source: Ministry of Agriculture
Published by  Statistical Institute of Jamaica.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...