Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Item (tonnes)2017 Q32017 Q42018 Q12018 Q22018 Q32018 Q4
LEGUMES
Broad Bean49.062.073.066.052.057.0
Sugar Bean30.037.046.039.029.033.0
Cow Peas76.091.084.081.083.096.0
Gungo Peas15.0137.0499.079.010.0171.0
Red Peas214.0228.0233.0234.0182.0207.0
Peanut777.0797.0359.0664.0474.0780.0
VEGETABLES
Beetroot383.0425.0593.0548.0428.0278.0
Brocoli158.0147.0201.0162.0183.0170.0
Cabbage8,4139,54510,13611,3747,55710,068
Callaloo4,1814,2854,2234,5824,0494,171
Carrot5,4546,1497,2317,3724,9396,722
Cauliflower172.0231.0236.0191.0144.0236.0
Celery76.089.099.068.067.096.0
Cho Cho1,0891,7241,2561,3921,0141,103
Cucumber4,3524,3944,9485,0484,3474,873
Egg Plant108.078.0119.092.085.089.0
Iceburgh Lettuce2,2393,3553,6023,4252,6213,403
Other Lettuce564.0749.0670.0702.0488.0720.0
Okra1,5911,6371,5131,6891,7881,678
Pak Choi3,9115,1705,1585,2343,7754,718
Pumpkin12,34612,04412,70115,63012,20013,456
Squash484.0414.0470.0474.0430.0486.0
String Bean1,4631,8211,8471,7981,4251,687
Tomato6,9575,5278,4388,1446,5867,281
Turnip266.0296.0297.0331.0171.0218.0
Other Vegetables31.030.022.035.050.0121.0
CONDIMENTS
Escallion2,1583,1443,7734,7722,4833,275
Ginger4.0173.0367.090.020.0168.0
Onion163.028.0111.0569.0117.030.0
Hot Pepper3,7793,7793,2034,2074,1694,419
Sweet Pepper4,6844,1694,7645,0524,5985,158
Thyme214.0205.0285.0151.0229.0165.0
FRUITS
Cantelope1,106394.0716.01,1541,413561.0
Paw-Paw1,9871,7772,5272,3282,4212,261
Pineapple9,3423,8085,42111,31211,3623,903
Watermelon5,0472,2902,5265,7195,0803,425
Source: Ministry of Agriculture
Published by  Statistical Institute of Jamaica.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...