Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Item (tonnes)2016 Q42017 Q12017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q1
LEGUMES
Broad Bean67.073.059.049.062.073.0
Sugar Bean38.044.038.030.037.046.0
Cow Peas88.093.070.076.091.084.0
Gungo Peas219.0529.070.015.0137.0499.0
Red Peas257.0257.0227.0214.0228.0233.0
Peanut868.0473.0832.0777.0797.0359.0
VEGETABLES
Beetroot393.0495.0446.0383.0425.0593.0
Brocoli198.0243.0164.0158.0147.0201.0
Cabbage9,1819,7358,1268,4139,54510,136
Callaloo4,2774,0353,8374,1814,2854,223
Carrot5,9096,3354,0605,4546,1497,231
Cauliflower288.0198.0188.0172.0231.0236.0
Celery65.086.072.076.089.099.0
Cho Cho1,2191,2831,3571,0891,7241,256
Cucumber4,1915,0044,6374,3524,3944,948
Egg Plant91.0118.0101.0108.078.0119.0
Iceburgh Lettuce3,0642,8322,3652,2393,3553,602
Other Lettuce612.0677.0531.0564.0749.0670.0
Okra1,7181,7261,6161,5911,6371,513
Pak Choi4,5274,8074,0913,9115,1705,158
Pumpkin12,87012,78013,32512,34612,04412,701
Squash356.0536.0447.0484.0414.0470.0
String Bean1,7401,7621,6881,4631,8211,847
Tomato7,3078,3246,7366,9575,5278,438
Turnip243.0352.0319.0266.0296.0297.0
Other Vegetables27.019.017.031.030.022.0
CONDIMENTS
Escallion3,5443,4901,9212,1583,1443,773
Ginger361.0452.071.04.0173.0367.0
Onion24.0272.0355.0163.028.0111.0
Hot Pepper3,9893,3243,6383,7793,7793,203
Sweet Pepper4,2954,9744,4554,6844,1694,764
Thyme177.0382.0150.0214.0205.0285.0
FRUITS
Cantelope532.0898.0654.01,106394.0716.0
Paw-Paw1,4561,9601,9811,9871,7772,527
Pineapple3,6873,3569,3439,3423,8085,421
Watermelon2,6563,8544,0985,0472,2902,526
Source: Ministry of Agriculture
Published by  Statistical Institute of Jamaica.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...