Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Item (tonnes)2017 Q12017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q12018 Q2
LEGUMES
Broad Bean73.059.049.062.073.066.0
Sugar Bean44.038.030.037.046.039.0
Cow Peas93.070.076.091.084.081.0
Gungo Peas529.070.015.0137.0499.079.0
Red Peas257.0227.0214.0228.0233.0234.0
Peanut473.0832.0777.0797.0359.0664.0
VEGETABLES
Beetroot495.0446.0383.0425.0593.0548.0
Brocoli243.0164.0158.0147.0201.0162.0
Cabbage9,7358,1268,4139,54510,13611,374
Callaloo4,0353,8374,1814,2854,2234,582
Carrot6,3354,0605,4546,1497,2317,372
Cauliflower198.0188.0172.0231.0236.0191.0
Celery86.072.076.089.099.068.0
Cho Cho1,2831,3571,0891,7241,2561,392
Cucumber5,0044,6374,3524,3944,9485,048
Egg Plant118.0101.0108.078.0119.092.0
Iceburgh Lettuce2,8322,3652,2393,3553,6023,425
Other Lettuce677.0531.0564.0749.0670.0702.0
Okra1,7261,6161,5911,6371,5131,689
Pak Choi4,8074,0913,9115,1705,1585,234
Pumpkin12,78013,32512,34612,04412,70115,630
Squash536.0447.0484.0414.0470.0474.0
String Bean1,7621,6881,4631,8211,8471,798
Tomato8,3246,7366,9575,5278,4388,144
Turnip352.0319.0266.0296.0297.0331.0
Other Vegetables19.017.031.030.022.035.0
CONDIMENTS
Escallion3,4901,9212,1583,1443,7734,772
Ginger452.071.04.0173.0367.090.0
Onion272.0355.0163.028.0111.0569.0
Hot Pepper3,3243,6383,7793,7793,2034,207
Sweet Pepper4,9744,4554,6844,1694,7645,052
Thyme382.0150.0214.0205.0285.0151.0
FRUITS
Cantelope898.0654.01,106394.0716.01,154
Paw-Paw1,9601,9811,9871,7772,5272,328
Pineapple3,3569,3439,3423,8085,42111,312
Watermelon3,8544,0985,0472,2902,5265,719
Source: Ministry of Agriculture
Published by  Statistical Institute of Jamaica.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...