Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Item (tonnes)2017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q12018 Q22018 Q3
LEGUMES
Broad Bean59.049.062.073.066.052.0
Sugar Bean38.030.037.046.039.029.0
Cow Peas70.076.091.084.081.083.0
Gungo Peas70.015.0137.0499.079.010.0
Red Peas227.0214.0228.0233.0234.0182.0
Peanut832.0777.0797.0359.0664.0474.0
VEGETABLES
Beetroot446.0383.0425.0593.0548.0428.0
Brocoli164.0158.0147.0201.0162.0183.0
Cabbage8,1268,4139,54510,13611,3747,557
Callaloo3,8374,1814,2854,2234,5824,049
Carrot4,0605,4546,1497,2317,3724,939
Cauliflower188.0172.0231.0236.0191.0144.0
Celery72.076.089.099.068.067.0
Cho Cho1,3571,0891,7241,2561,3921,014
Cucumber4,6374,3524,3944,9485,0484,347
Egg Plant101.0108.078.0119.092.085.0
Iceburgh Lettuce2,3652,2393,3553,6023,4252,621
Other Lettuce531.0564.0749.0670.0702.0488.0
Okra1,6161,5911,6371,5131,6891,788
Pak Choi4,0913,9115,1705,1585,2343,775
Pumpkin13,32512,34612,04412,70115,63012,200
Squash447.0484.0414.0470.0474.0430.0
String Bean1,6881,4631,8211,8471,7981,425
Tomato6,7366,9575,5278,4388,1446,586
Turnip319.0266.0296.0297.0331.0171.0
Other Vegetables17.031.030.022.035.050.0
CONDIMENTS
Escallion1,9212,1583,1443,7734,7722,483
Ginger71.04.0173.0367.090.020.0
Onion355.0163.028.0111.0569.0117.0
Hot Pepper3,6383,7793,7793,2034,2074,169
Sweet Pepper4,4554,6844,1694,7645,0524,598
Thyme150.0214.0205.0285.0151.0229.0
FRUITS
Cantelope654.01,106394.0716.01,1541,413
Paw-Paw1,9811,9871,7772,5272,3282,421
Pineapple9,3439,3423,8085,42111,31211,362
Watermelon4,0985,0472,2902,5265,7195,080
Source: Ministry of Agriculture
Published by  Statistical Institute of Jamaica.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...