Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Item (tonnes)2017 Q42018 Q12018 Q22018 Q32018 Q42019 Q1
LEGUMES
Broad Bean62.073.066.052.057.064.0
Sugar Bean37.046.039.029.033.037.0
Cow Peas91.084.081.083.096.087.0
Gungo Peas137.0499.079.010.0171.0430.0
Red Peas228.0233.0234.0182.0207.0241.0
Peanut797.0359.0664.0474.0780.0489.0
VEGETABLES
Beetroot425.0593.0548.0428.0278.0484.0
Brocoli147.0201.0162.0183.0170.0258.0
Cabbage9,54510,13611,3747,55710,06810,210
Callaloo4,2854,2234,5824,0494,1714,190
Carrot6,1497,2317,3724,9396,7227,742
Cauliflower231.0236.0191.0144.0236.0262.0
Celery89.099.068.067.096.089.0
Cho Cho1,7241,2561,3921,0141,1031,188
Cucumber4,3944,9485,0484,3474,8734,997
Egg Plant78.0119.092.085.089.0106.0
Iceburgh Lettuce3,3553,6023,4252,6213,4032,953
Other Lettuce749.0670.0702.0488.0720.0654.0
Okra1,6371,5131,6891,7881,6781,780
Pak Choi5,1705,1585,2343,7754,7184,672
Pumpkin12,04412,70115,63012,20013,45614,215
Squash414.0470.0474.0430.0486.0472.0
String Bean1,8211,8471,7981,4251,6871,703
Tomato5,5278,4388,1446,5867,2817,469
Turnip296.0297.0331.0171.0218.0254.0
Other Vegetables30.022.035.050.0121.0128.0
CONDIMENTS
Escallion3,1443,7734,7722,4833,2752,772
Ginger173.0367.090.020.0168.0847.0
Onion28.0111.0569.0117.030.0159.0
Hot Pepper3,7793,2034,2074,1694,4194,205
Sweet Pepper4,1694,7645,0524,5985,1585,289
Thyme205.0285.0151.0229.0165.0311.0
FRUITS
Cantelope394.0716.01,1541,413561.0578.0
Paw-Paw1,7772,5272,3282,4212,2612,413
Pineapple3,8085,42111,31211,3623,9035,556
Watermelon2,2902,5265,7195,0803,4253,050
Source: Ministry of Agriculture
Published by  Statistical Institute of Jamaica.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...