Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Item (tonnes)2015 Q32015 Q42016 Q12016 Q22016 Q32016 Q4
LEGUMES
Broad Bean38.054.074.068.053.067.0
Sugar Bean24.034.041.040.036.038.0
Cow Peas60.076.083.068.073.088.0
Gungo Peas9.0168.0556.091.013.0219.0
Red Peas156.0244.0290.0268.0224.0257.0
Peanut482.0787.0433.0864.0740.0868.0
VEGETABLES
Beetroot203.0312.0412.0484.0294.0393.0
Brocoli71.0211.0192.0275.0193.0198.0
Cabbage4,8528,0919,55010,4398,5189,181
Callaloo2,6933,6404,1074,0484,0594,277
Carrot2,9824,5707,9188,4556,0895,909
Cauliflower104.0222.0294.0296.0162.0288.0
Celery46.063.059.044.083.065.0
Cho Cho653.0884.01,1641,4781,1951,219
Cucumber2,7904,3865,3935,1334,2894,191
Egg Plant111.092.0111.0142.0117.091.0
Iceburgh Lettuce1,2932,7983,0542,9982,5253,064
Other Lettuce333.0588.0581.0684.0608.0612.0
Okra1,1431,4131,7661,7821,6571,718
Pak Choi2,4764,0774,3114,4843,9304,527
Pumpkin7,51111,07313,84214,59512,19012,870
Squash317.0350.0409.0451.0398.0356.0
String Bean1,0251,3891,7441,9031,3781,740
Tomato3,9605,7948,8598,2817,2507,307
Turnip126.0170.0268.0263.0229.0243.0
Other Vegetables2.014.014.918.019.027.0
CONDIMENTS
Escallion1,6052,2394,7443,8592,6843,544
Ginger28.0191.0705.0105.015.0361.0
Onion221.041.0217.0737.0115.024.0
Hot Pepper2,7033,3844,0034,2573,8173,989
Sweet Pepper2,4983,8905,2444,7514,2054,295
Thyme127.0420.0175.0215.0162.0177.0
FRUITS
Cantelope688.0618.01,2221,1591,462532.0
Paw-Paw2,1792,3722,3972,4642,2661,456
Pineapple6,2932,0684,0789,6487,8843,687
Watermelon2,5562,9634,3324,8254,1892,656
Source: Ministry of Agriculture
Published by   Statistical Institute of Jamaica.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...