Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Item (tonnes)2015 Q42016 Q12016 Q22016 Q32016 Q42017 Q1
LEGUMES
Broad Bean54.074.068.053.067.073.0
Sugar Bean34.041.040.036.038.044.0
Cow Peas76.083.068.073.088.093.0
Gungo Peas168.0556.091.013.0219.0529.0
Red Peas244.0290.0268.0224.0257.0257.0
Peanut787.0433.0864.0740.0868.0473.0
VEGETABLES
Beetroot312.0412.0484.0294.0393.0495.0
Brocoli211.0192.0275.0193.0198.0243.0
Cabbage8,0919,55010,4398,5189,1819,735
Callaloo3,6404,1074,0484,0594,2774,035
Carrot4,5707,9188,4556,0895,9096,335
Cauliflower222.0294.0296.0162.0288.0198.0
Celery63.059.044.083.065.086.0
Cho Cho884.01,1641,4781,1951,2191,283
Cucumber4,3865,3935,1334,2894,1915,004
Egg Plant92.0111.0142.0117.091.0118.0
Iceburgh Lettuce2,7983,0542,9982,5253,0642,832
Other Lettuce588.0581.0684.0608.0612.0677.0
Okra1,4131,7661,7821,6571,7181,726
Pak Choi4,0774,3114,4843,9304,5274,807
Pumpkin11,07313,84214,59512,19012,87012,780
Squash350.0409.0451.0398.0356.0536.0
String Bean1,3891,7441,9031,3781,7401,762
Tomato5,7948,8598,2817,2507,3078,324
Turnip170.0268.0263.0229.0243.0352.0
Other Vegetables14.014.918.019.027.019.0
CONDIMENTS
Escallion2,2394,7443,8592,6843,5443,490
Ginger191.0705.0105.015.0361.0452.0
Onion41.0217.0737.0115.024.0272.0
Hot Pepper3,3844,0034,2573,8173,9893,324
Sweet Pepper3,8905,2444,7514,2054,2954,974
Thyme420.0175.0215.0162.0177.0382.0
FRUITS
Cantelope618.01,2221,1591,462532.0898.0
Paw-Paw2,3722,3972,4642,2661,4561,960
Pineapple2,0684,0789,6487,8843,6873,356
Watermelon2,9634,3324,8254,1892,6563,854
Source: Ministry of Agriculture
Published by   Statistical Institute of Jamaica.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...