Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Douglas County, KS - Private Employment201120122013201420152016
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting626362597882
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction152334333221
UtilitiesNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Construction1,6991,6141,5981,5881,6651,681
Manufacturing3,3123,2863,4553,8183,8143,870
Wholesale Trade890929NDDNDDNDDNDD
Retail Trade5,7215,5955,7535,8365,9716,228
Transportation and WarehousingNDDNDD834893914917
Information919832810742730777
Finance and Insurance1,294947947924905889
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing781748701706709686
Professional and Technical Services2,8992,8803,1303,5383,8523,914
Management of Companies and Enterprises11798748593100
Administrative and Waste Services1,4801,4881,5591,7101,4231,562
Educational Services1,1231,2301,1321,0771,1011,130
Health Care and Social AssistanceNDD175168176161163
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation430534365383355332
Accommodation and Food Services585556555657
Other Services, Except Public AdministrationNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...