Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Douglas County, KS - Private Employment201220132014201520162017
Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting636259788282
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction233433322115
UtilitiesNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD160
Construction1,6141,5981,5881,6651,6811,811
Manufacturing3,2863,4553,8183,8143,8704,063
Wholesale Trade929NDDNDDNDDNDD819
Retail Trade5,5955,7535,8365,9716,2285,993
Transportation and WarehousingNDD834893914917807
Information832810742730777607
Finance and Insurance947947924905889919
Real Estate and Rental and Leasing748701706709686731
Professional and Technical Services2,8803,1303,5383,8523,9143,883
Management of Companies and Enterprises98748593100134
Administrative and Waste Services1,4881,5591,7101,4231,5621,394
Educational Services1,2301,1321,0771,1011,1301,140
Health Care and Social Assistance175168176161163165
Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation534365383355332327
Accommodation and Food Services555655565763
Other Services, Except Public AdministrationNDDNDDNDDNDDNDDNDD
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...