Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2018 Q22018 Q32018 Q42019 Q12019 Q22019 Q3
  Mining 141,824142,736139,292147,452147,401147,450
  Utilities 2,664,6642,638,6442,704,1402,787,1062,789,7622,792,454
  Construction 22,633,62022,582,83222,949,04423,735,92823,123,49723,259,270
  Nondurable Manufacturing 8,312,9848,270,8328,105,4167,764,3188,086,4848,179,693
  Durable Manufacturing 19,633,56419,526,63619,635,22020,900,04919,888,71319,993,806
  Wholesale Trade 14,976,20015,530,89615,221,30816,058,49315,613,42815,695,748
  Retail Trade 16,436,65616,560,01616,569,35617,100,31417,415,87117,650,651
  Transportation & Warehousing 7,399,3767,540,7447,682,4287,752,7427,849,6297,818,775
  Information 13,422,94013,368,31614,254,66013,752,55714,091,73614,362,615
  Finance & Insurance 37,365,01236,646,28036,384,14039,235,59938,955,60338,907,010
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 6,267,1566,269,4726,362,7206,663,9196,510,1136,577,549
  Professional & Technical Services 60,948,59262,021,94062,434,81266,160,30166,201,12066,971,151
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 11,423,93611,834,96411,738,24011,296,24212,128,32411,863,292
  Administrative & Waste Services 13,029,36013,238,44013,526,41614,797,32613,820,48914,066,289
  Educational Services 13,930,14814,106,74014,245,09614,301,91814,307,47614,675,075
  Health Care & Social Assistance 46,880,32047,174,23247,526,62848,638,97748,996,48349,627,425
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 5,395,0925,448,0485,519,7565,441,7995,753,7855,737,361
  Accommodation & Food Services 11,094,71611,232,78811,362,34011,779,43011,898,82012,063,760
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 632,276715,896760,280734,833707,487772,968
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 11,075,09211,247,52011,363,50811,601,10911,629,53411,732,913
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...