Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2019 Q12019 Q22019 Q32019 Q42020 Q12020 Q2
  Mining 142,436140,632143,416151,340153,575139,835
  Utilities 3,415,1723,369,6043,769,4083,374,6283,516,6693,507,329
  Construction 23,389,00423,061,20023,720,22423,419,16424,172,94221,920,672
  Nondurable Manufacturing 8,178,6848,578,6648,740,3488,692,5568,920,0268,363,562
  Durable Manufacturing 20,554,62819,843,57619,840,80019,841,85620,098,97317,823,612
  Wholesale Trade 15,590,27615,157,69615,146,19615,121,12815,722,01414,971,382
  Retail Trade 17,162,19617,498,86417,537,64817,552,77217,949,00416,205,279
  Transportation & Warehousing 8,079,5648,174,0928,304,7288,409,5368,454,1967,611,304
  Information 14,186,84814,388,25214,433,56814,438,38414,609,99314,076,592
  Finance & Insurance 37,131,71637,127,87635,373,12035,504,76836,570,32637,999,453
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 7,414,6727,347,1807,466,2167,582,4687,791,1477,281,448
  Professional & Technical Services 66,199,94865,789,41666,235,06468,375,27268,588,35766,914,133
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 11,562,98812,122,02412,154,61611,996,82411,712,38211,445,730
  Administrative & Waste Services 14,511,21613,704,99613,844,12013,799,22414,150,39612,433,588
  Educational Services 14,329,07614,433,58014,651,52814,837,43614,885,27513,010,169
  Health Care & Social Assistance 48,247,52848,479,88448,701,35249,074,78449,616,07545,883,002
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 5,438,2005,501,0685,455,8365,577,9925,136,2072,133,622
  Accommodation & Food Services 12,059,98412,183,92412,376,10812,496,60812,480,0867,095,726
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 626,968609,192627,416637,712642,584515,545
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 11,581,46011,640,88011,788,57211,900,00412,030,59710,195,822
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...