Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2016 Q32016 Q42017 Q12017 Q22017 Q32017 Q4
  Mining 623,628615,440609,118609,492605,808607,023
  Utilities 1,842,5161,855,6762,125,6852,313,3342,061,2342,078,129
  Construction 19,271,10019,851,34020,112,56120,282,09720,828,30921,240,190
  Nondurable Manufacturing 8,055,3407,712,5207,488,6767,745,4718,039,0818,088,332
  Durable Manufacturing 20,334,25617,920,48819,662,58618,643,88317,957,69318,092,058
  Wholesale Trade 14,536,76814,187,77614,871,87414,650,55614,776,81614,935,504
  Retail Trade 15,648,38015,455,19615,830,24415,908,90916,139,01316,341,346
  Transportation & Warehousing 6,347,6526,373,5046,455,5366,508,3376,537,0646,680,913
  Information 11,971,32411,664,45211,913,47811,917,16712,074,07012,161,997
  Finance & Insurance 31,416,38828,309,29228,985,85730,586,91331,953,51132,488,096
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 5,438,5085,582,9605,715,0855,623,7395,725,7085,858,387
  Professional & Technical Services 52,478,44852,049,99254,483,11954,287,17956,158,57256,713,188
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 10,746,7369,472,3289,873,7659,198,30410,034,94810,196,707
  Administrative & Waste Services 11,218,90811,036,68411,301,58711,453,15711,716,54211,883,827
  Educational Services 13,030,70412,983,03213,298,56813,171,04913,532,39013,612,361
  Health Care & Social Assistance 44,655,99244,633,55645,563,00645,657,86446,291,54946,720,671
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 4,440,7084,506,6604,574,5174,499,6804,519,2964,588,538
  Accommodation & Food Services 10,172,70810,098,05210,223,47510,424,79610,487,57510,642,410
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 719,140700,240727,301696,535686,202721,615
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 10,378,72410,213,17610,384,35910,363,93710,511,86210,686,080
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...