Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2018 Q12018 Q22018 Q32018 Q42019 Q12019 Q2
  Mining 142,432141,824142,736139,292147,738153,927
  Utilities 2,837,4442,664,6642,638,6442,704,1402,785,6962,803,985
  Construction 22,251,76822,633,62022,582,83222,949,04423,733,91423,894,680
  Nondurable Manufacturing 8,496,8288,312,9848,270,8328,105,4167,840,4857,893,023
  Durable Manufacturing 19,772,21219,633,56419,526,63619,635,22020,591,31820,595,693
  Wholesale Trade 15,384,92814,976,20015,530,89615,221,30815,986,04815,970,860
  Retail Trade 16,211,07216,436,65616,560,01616,569,35617,075,54217,148,368
  Transportation & Warehousing 7,336,3687,399,3767,540,7447,682,4287,740,6207,780,677
  Information 12,866,21213,422,94013,368,31614,254,66013,712,39213,927,550
  Finance & Insurance 39,159,60837,365,01236,646,28036,384,14039,184,86639,875,916
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 6,169,0206,267,1566,269,4726,362,7206,665,6876,775,360
  Professional & Technical Services 60,360,35660,948,59262,021,94062,434,81266,220,93465,057,392
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 11,438,41211,423,93611,834,96411,738,24011,316,60911,594,551
  Administrative & Waste Services 12,833,04013,029,36013,238,44013,526,41614,836,35415,034,039
  Educational Services 13,827,72013,930,14814,106,74014,245,09614,301,71514,187,578
  Health Care & Social Assistance 46,612,78046,880,32047,174,23247,526,62848,625,39448,902,139
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 5,290,2165,395,0925,448,0485,519,7565,435,6425,473,752
  Accommodation & Food Services 10,947,85611,094,71611,232,78811,362,34011,763,84411,829,852
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 615,772632,276715,896760,280744,972735,642
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 10,954,89211,075,09211,247,52011,363,50811,589,74211,652,809
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...