Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2017 Q12017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q12018 Q2
  Mining 219,440236,356252,360258,292268,178281,169
  Utilities 2,025,3842,169,9482,021,7722,036,4722,281,5672,313,698
  Construction 20,601,97621,087,93621,763,31622,144,08422,772,82923,192,180
  Nondurable Manufacturing 7,470,8327,724,7887,971,3087,967,0808,085,6798,133,049
  Durable Manufacturing 19,958,77219,391,82819,180,50819,038,39619,878,53120,184,273
  Wholesale Trade 15,093,32415,011,76815,109,80415,267,41615,496,45215,572,918
  Retail Trade 15,638,70015,761,60815,989,96015,980,95616,225,67416,403,582
  Transportation & Warehousing 6,964,5647,059,7167,108,7127,159,4247,370,4287,458,720
  Information 12,189,09212,366,72412,526,69213,051,28012,584,25812,588,694
  Finance & Insurance 32,318,48433,853,13634,869,22033,624,18837,358,42134,921,276
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 6,615,7646,598,8366,649,8326,781,3486,928,4666,997,298
  Professional & Technical Services 55,233,78856,027,51257,666,15658,632,56860,543,96962,227,689
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 10,078,6849,903,34810,331,21610,625,10011,302,56010,804,117
  Administrative & Waste Services 12,112,54412,272,65212,589,03212,535,76012,550,24412,807,770
  Educational Services 13,154,29613,319,10813,692,98813,756,20814,197,69614,155,828
  Health Care & Social Assistance 46,815,73646,080,22446,484,16845,805,13246,031,29646,701,650
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 5,273,6965,216,5085,236,8765,385,8885,389,2225,389,452
  Accommodation & Food Services 10,337,57210,475,13610,559,82410,669,46010,712,23010,839,543
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 661,168642,240644,540678,088612,226663,122
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 10,456,04010,504,58410,647,99210,686,07610,924,69111,095,837
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...