Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q12018 Q22018 Q3
  Mining 236,356252,360258,292268,518276,244275,458
  Utilities 2,169,9482,021,7722,036,4722,277,9132,061,0532,065,267
  Construction 21,087,93621,763,31622,144,08422,815,07623,182,67823,532,380
  Nondurable Manufacturing 7,724,7887,971,3087,967,0808,105,0928,049,9728,021,966
  Durable Manufacturing 19,391,82819,180,50819,038,39619,888,64419,127,51019,241,262
  Wholesale Trade 15,011,76815,109,80415,267,41615,505,67714,822,43015,034,911
  Retail Trade 15,761,60815,989,96015,980,95616,218,06616,348,59616,486,481
  Transportation & Warehousing 7,059,7167,108,7127,159,4247,362,0787,471,8627,484,052
  Information 12,366,72412,526,69213,051,28012,596,13513,085,71313,403,799
  Finance & Insurance 33,853,13634,869,22033,624,18837,367,00135,125,96135,482,921
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 6,598,8366,649,8326,781,3486,937,8946,991,7947,084,684
  Professional & Technical Services 56,027,51257,666,15658,632,56860,722,84261,102,63762,044,013
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 9,903,34810,331,21610,625,10011,131,20111,414,02411,625,384
  Administrative & Waste Services 12,272,65212,589,03212,535,76012,560,50012,949,92713,184,240
  Educational Services 13,319,10813,692,98813,756,20814,206,82014,141,87414,330,732
  Health Care & Social Assistance 46,080,22446,484,16845,805,13246,039,59045,804,32746,203,751
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 5,216,5085,236,8765,385,8885,393,5595,538,4045,620,998
  Accommodation & Food Services 10,475,13610,559,82410,669,46010,718,35410,841,16411,009,708
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 642,240644,540678,088612,073612,281634,423
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 10,504,58410,647,99210,686,07610,927,43511,015,17211,079,421
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...