Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2016 Q22016 Q32016 Q42017 Q12017 Q22017 Q3
  Mining 645,660623,628615,440609,120609,939609,970
  Utilities 1,844,6081,842,5161,855,6762,124,4362,311,3322,187,466
  Construction 19,375,42819,271,10019,851,34020,072,39720,177,96620,505,122
  Nondurable Manufacturing 7,843,4888,055,3407,712,5207,482,4587,748,5427,785,904
  Durable Manufacturing 18,529,34420,334,25617,920,48819,671,88218,632,86818,762,474
  Wholesale Trade 14,481,06814,536,76814,187,77614,844,45914,634,63014,844,699
  Retail Trade 15,593,88415,648,38015,455,19615,817,14815,903,32615,929,863
  Transportation & Warehousing 6,184,5406,347,6526,373,5046,450,6276,504,6406,505,193
  Information 11,978,97611,971,32411,664,45211,763,10811,885,93511,949,151
  Finance & Insurance 29,405,77631,416,38828,309,29228,967,59030,564,08330,988,704
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 5,547,1565,438,5085,582,9605,713,1365,621,6135,671,942
  Professional & Technical Services 50,739,11252,478,44852,049,99254,192,65054,084,95054,590,253
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 9,710,38810,746,7369,472,32810,049,1229,355,2589,499,357
  Administrative & Waste Services 11,162,22411,218,90811,036,68411,263,67111,422,15511,570,332
  Educational Services 12,851,58413,030,70412,983,03213,289,78313,162,01613,317,576
  Health Care & Social Assistance 44,630,99244,655,99244,633,55645,555,47545,648,63346,299,515
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 4,287,6244,440,7084,506,6604,557,1714,490,1974,489,674
  Accommodation & Food Services 9,958,28010,172,70810,098,05210,235,78610,437,07910,532,989
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 688,272719,140700,240726,044693,303713,782
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 10,221,44810,378,72410,213,17610,371,48610,348,21610,465,222
Source: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Source: Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.org 
Published by   MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...