Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2016 Q42017 Q12017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q1
  Mining 615,440609,121609,517605,743606,054607,722
  Utilities 1,855,6762,125,6172,315,1292,063,8851,994,7872,020,869
  Construction 19,851,34020,117,38620,278,92520,826,94221,211,53421,709,454
  Nondurable Manufacturing 7,712,5207,489,4117,744,8458,049,2238,080,7978,173,655
  Durable Manufacturing 17,920,48819,701,66518,732,07818,147,16918,253,19818,749,077
  Wholesale Trade 14,187,77614,874,47314,642,42814,752,94315,048,60515,032,988
  Retail Trade 15,455,19615,833,98215,908,22816,132,52016,052,60516,164,552
  Transportation & Warehousing 6,373,5046,449,7696,509,8986,534,8606,600,1996,642,270
  Information 11,664,45211,800,27911,922,38612,081,20012,514,90612,662,000
  Finance & Insurance 28,309,29228,967,82030,583,06831,949,83829,476,99130,343,181
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 5,582,9605,704,5975,615,3865,716,8125,760,2365,824,809
  Professional & Technical Services 52,049,99254,636,28354,240,58755,960,37956,169,78857,168,991
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 9,472,3289,868,8019,179,81110,053,8919,666,7449,869,617
  Administrative & Waste Services 11,036,68411,301,40911,440,33711,730,56611,699,88611,818,582
  Educational Services 12,983,03213,293,79813,171,71613,529,24913,590,98913,686,083
  Health Care & Social Assistance 44,633,55645,572,39145,662,18846,323,06646,272,34147,001,668
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 4,506,6604,578,4864,502,4244,517,9424,790,7774,740,763
  Accommodation & Food Services 10,098,05210,223,86510,426,41710,488,12710,617,43010,764,858
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 700,240727,369697,377684,147754,112726,395
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 10,213,17610,400,06410,380,70310,537,41610,610,26610,634,467
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...