Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2016 Q12016 Q22016 Q32016 Q42017 Q12017 Q2
  Mining 685,280645,660623,628615,440609,507607,789
  Utilities 1,827,3041,844,6081,842,5161,855,6762,118,1181,940,301
  Construction 19,525,81619,375,42819,271,10019,851,34020,029,82320,123,289
  Nondurable Manufacturing 7,558,9207,843,4888,055,3407,712,5207,456,3247,563,664
  Durable Manufacturing 18,520,29618,529,34420,334,25617,920,48819,688,09818,970,138
  Wholesale Trade 14,208,82414,481,06814,536,76814,187,77614,863,71115,022,117
  Retail Trade 15,384,38015,593,88415,648,38015,455,19615,808,25116,042,247
  Transportation & Warehousing 6,190,0686,184,5406,347,6526,373,5046,455,7876,629,972
  Information 11,765,85611,978,97611,971,32411,664,45211,758,97112,097,347
  Finance & Insurance 28,339,44029,405,77631,416,38828,309,29228,971,75329,452,732
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 5,398,2805,547,1565,438,5085,582,9605,724,5775,756,729
  Professional & Technical Services 51,182,22850,739,11252,478,44852,049,99254,138,38354,691,880
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 8,838,2729,710,38810,746,7369,472,32810,058,46310,210,936
  Administrative & Waste Services 11,102,55211,162,22411,218,90811,036,68411,280,56411,474,249
  Educational Services 12,576,20412,851,58413,030,70412,983,03213,223,59913,123,085
  Health Care & Social Assistance 44,259,04044,630,99244,655,99244,633,55645,513,02445,979,896
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 4,119,6964,287,6244,440,7084,506,6604,558,6604,643,432
  Accommodation & Food Services 9,706,7889,958,28010,172,70810,098,05210,235,89110,395,275
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 653,056688,272719,140700,240731,148701,856
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 10,130,32010,221,44810,378,72410,213,17610,373,76210,482,889
Source: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Source: Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.org 
Published by   MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...