Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2018 Q32018 Q42019 Q12019 Q22019 Q32019 Q4
  Mining 142,736139,292147,397147,770151,189150,300
  Utilities 2,638,6442,704,1402,786,2042,788,4413,295,7853,028,728
  Construction 22,582,83222,949,04423,722,34023,097,36423,024,12023,427,205
  Nondurable Manufacturing 8,270,8328,105,4167,765,2398,078,3428,215,8748,220,574
  Durable Manufacturing 19,526,63619,635,22020,917,39319,894,12220,089,05520,015,738
  Wholesale Trade 15,530,89615,221,30816,145,64015,610,70215,737,98015,819,835
  Retail Trade 16,560,01616,569,35617,092,93517,416,29017,388,03217,441,934
  Transportation & Warehousing 7,540,7447,682,4287,757,1797,846,6017,948,3098,078,863
  Information 13,368,31614,254,66013,759,82014,109,10014,260,53214,214,722
  Finance & Insurance 36,646,28036,384,14039,277,68240,097,25537,679,75638,084,058
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 6,269,4726,362,7206,667,5176,516,2066,705,7456,783,450
  Professional & Technical Services 62,021,94062,434,81266,211,89066,178,46865,846,80566,580,444
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 11,834,96411,738,24011,254,60812,113,29512,272,26612,401,275
  Administrative & Waste Services 13,238,44013,526,41614,815,89913,835,86914,011,23314,086,654
  Educational Services 14,106,74014,245,09614,304,82314,304,13214,725,57214,937,495
  Health Care & Social Assistance 47,174,23247,526,62848,637,15149,026,25749,243,48249,840,089
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 5,448,0485,519,7565,444,3505,738,9625,648,0225,753,048
  Accommodation & Food Services 11,232,78811,362,34011,782,61311,907,68612,103,88812,262,757
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 715,896760,280734,290703,267754,543774,432
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 11,247,52011,363,50811,599,48811,642,86711,787,01611,938,619
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...