Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Earnings by Sector
2015 Q42016 Q12016 Q22016 Q32016 Q42017 Q1
  Mining 385,940384,152379,290376,099374,887381,731
  Utilities 1,897,6322,044,0782,051,9262,045,3962,078,2552,071,148
  Construction 19,050,99619,597,68819,293,85019,211,73219,788,17620,203,602
  Nondurable Manufacturing 8,515,2327,951,3798,302,1788,594,4478,299,2898,396,499
  Durable Manufacturing 18,325,88418,548,29818,336,29620,554,64118,136,54518,222,368
  Wholesale Trade 14,389,20814,294,01514,658,96314,830,45314,699,36614,819,678
  Retail Trade 15,379,43615,299,27815,550,05315,715,62015,515,43415,656,416
  Transportation & Warehousing 6,166,8806,143,1796,179,9776,351,5656,425,1366,356,766
  Information 11,892,74011,930,37712,411,80812,559,42012,390,69012,466,892
  Finance & Insurance 32,040,76830,686,51032,028,88934,130,34430,987,47931,266,581
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing 5,069,5365,042,7955,180,3814,993,6135,194,0055,289,490
  Professional & Technical Services 50,106,27651,481,09750,836,92252,797,19952,653,30153,371,887
  Management of Companies & Enterprises 9,627,4769,501,3839,872,69910,771,3919,944,2379,939,414
  Administrative & Waste Services 11,350,16811,373,21011,491,52211,613,62911,529,13411,749,218
  Educational Services 12,718,73212,715,66813,031,34213,311,38913,203,23513,320,158
  Health Care & Social Assistance 44,696,15244,897,30745,459,53245,774,59045,831,87746,288,856
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation 4,836,2004,812,2404,849,5924,976,1395,099,4815,169,264
  Accommodation & Food Services 9,836,4409,769,44610,011,96510,258,67410,153,96010,275,250
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities, & Other 661,632642,457646,244693,060725,599688,027
  Other Services (except Public Administration) 10,033,23210,024,52910,143,71910,327,65910,257,50510,376,102
Source: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Source: Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.org 
Published by   MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...