Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Kansas City, MO-KS MSA - Manufacturing Annual Wages201220132014201520162017
Manufacturing56,99857,95258,63061,03960,770
Food 53,88455,77054,69155,91056,843
Beverage and Tobacco Product 49,91454,20347,65246,35445,68445,509
Textile Mills44,68048,21645,57545,46447,85649,972
Textile Product Mills35,69833,83633,78834,28736,99438,166
Apparel 47,35544,10646,04352,82254,57450,320
Leather and Allied Product NDDNDD25,16529,75429,09133,618
Wood Product 36,91935,00036,84138,06938,26240,223
Paper Manufacturing51,84752,75752,54855,75558,09059,257
Printing and Related Support Activities44,15845,06146,10947,38348,48148,206
Petroleum and Coal Products 70,28566,98673,28274,83979,81376,765
Chemical 66,00965,98666,59168,48370,09271,223
Plastics and Rubber Products 45,30945,57046,59848,49551,04349,173
Nonmetallic Mineral Product 51,14751,63150,97252,65354,65456,436
Primary Metal 58,74156,51760,78362,58455,99960,726
Fabricated Metal Product 62,01562,45756,30755,86656,26557,613
Machinery NDDNDD58,22958,18258,60161,003
Computer and Electronic Product 65,39667,71073,27475,65578,85381,113
Electrical Equipment and Appliance46,62848,74949,33251,33553,36255,925
Transportation Equipment 71,19471,63272,94878,01171,90068,047
Furniture and Related Product 37,89037,83639,48341,41943,16244,220
Miscellaneous 46,87447,85347,93048,82149,12051,135
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...