Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Kansas City, MO-KS MSA - Manufacturing Annual Wages201120122013201420152016
Manufacturing56,64556,99857,95258,63061,03960,770
Food 53,05853,88455,77054,69155,91056,843
Beverage and Tobacco Product 48,51149,91454,20347,65246,35445,684
Textile Mills44,48844,68048,21645,57545,46447,856
Textile Product Mills33,46335,69833,83633,78834,28736,994
Apparel 44,61747,35544,10646,04352,82254,574
Leather and Allied Product NDDNDDNDD25,16529,75429,091
Wood Product 37,60236,91935,00036,84138,06938,262
Paper Manufacturing52,96951,84752,75752,54855,75558,090
Printing and Related Support Activities44,34344,15845,06146,10947,38348,481
Petroleum and Coal Products 68,19470,28566,98673,28274,83979,813
Chemical 64,64966,00965,98666,59168,48370,092
Plastics and Rubber Products 45,37945,30945,57046,59848,49551,043
Nonmetallic Mineral Product 49,39651,14751,63150,97252,65354,654
Primary Metal 55,66458,74156,51760,78362,58455,999
Fabricated Metal Product 59,36262,01562,45756,30755,86656,265
Machinery NDDNDDNDD58,22958,18258,601
Computer and Electronic Product 62,14565,39667,71073,27475,65578,853
Electrical Equipment and Appliance47,39146,62848,74949,33251,33553,362
Transportation Equipment 75,27071,19471,63272,94878,01171,900
Furniture and Related Product 36,41637,89037,83639,48341,41943,162
Miscellaneous 44,04946,87447,85347,93048,82149,120
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...