Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Annual Employment for Maryland Select Cities201320142015201620172018
 Annapolis 20,48820,57921,15021,28821,45121,583
 Bowie 30,72930,98631,31132,74633,26333,230
 College Park 13,12413,43913,51114,02914,15014,136
 Frederick 33,90834,45735,12335,35335,97636,147
 Gaithersburg 33,61933,97834,36534,43434,89635,149
 Hagerstown 18,29418,13818,40818,12618,02218,016
 Laurel 14,36114,45714,54514,90615,05315,038
 Rockville 33,96134,72735,34035,22335,97836,239
 Salisbury 13,32113,79414,01114,23014,18814,365
Note: Not Seasonally Adjusted Data
Published by  MD Office of Workforce Information & Performance.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...