Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Mining, Logging, and Construction Annual Wages201220132014201520162017
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction 96,68598,186102,137102,462102,988102,130
Oil and Gas Extraction 155,062154,290161,674161,934161,747165,674
Mining, Except Oil and Gas71,32972,51374,28074,68773,82476,304
Support Activities for Mining82,79684,31288,53085,98183,52287,407
Construction52,29853,18155,03757,00958,64760,742
Construction of Buildings 56,16057,05459,28961,78063,85466,238
Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction62,92163,99466,56968,63870,05973,017
Specialty Trade Contractors 48,37649,26550,85252,67954,29256,071
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...