Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Mining, Logging, and Construction Annual Wages201120122013201420152016
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction 95,25096,68598,186102,137102,462102,988
Oil and Gas Extraction 152,101155,062154,290161,674161,934161,747
Mining, Except Oil and Gas71,07471,32972,51374,28074,68773,824
Support Activities for Mining82,13182,79684,31288,53085,98183,522
Construction50,69352,29853,18155,03757,00958,647
Construction of Buildings 54,47956,16057,05459,28961,78063,854
Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction60,72562,92163,99466,56968,63870,059
Specialty Trade Contractors 46,96848,37649,26550,85252,67954,292
Note: Click on a row title to create a chartSource: Link to http://data.bls.gov 
Published by   Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...