Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Jul 2018Aug 2018Sep 2018Oct 2018Nov 2018Dec 2018
   Oil and gas extraction182.4175.1181.0186.0157.7197.2
   Mining (except oil & gas) 227.1223.1223.3223.8225.9227.8
   Mining support activities 110.2110.2110.2110.6111.7111.8
   Utilities 148.7153.6146.1143.9145.1153.0
   Food mfg 198.8197.7196.7197.0197.4197.9
  New industrial building construction 127.7127.7127.8131.4131.9131.5
  Concrete contractors nonresidential building work 127.0127.3127.4130.3130.7130.6
   Beverage & tobacco mfg 152.7152.5152.7153.2153.9154.2
   Textile mills 132.1133.6132.6134.5134.2133.9
   Textile product mills 138.3138.5138.5138.6138.5138.7
   Apparel manufacturing 114.2114.2114.2114.3114.6114.6
   Leather and allied product manufacturing 175.2174.2174.8174.6174.4
   Wood product manufacturing 144.2140.5140.9138.6136.5135.8
   Paper manufacturing 144.7144.8145.7145.5145.7145.9
   Printing and related support activities 115.7115.8116.0116.5117.4117.2
   Petroleum and coal products manufacturing 285.9286.5285.7294.8272.4243.2
   Chemical mfg 291.2292.2292.0292.7292.1291.7
   Plastics and rubber products mfg 192.1192.9192.6193.9193.9193.7
   Nonmetallic mineral product manufacturing 214.2214.6215.1214.7214.4214.8
   Primary metal mfg 215.9217.1217.5216.9216.8216.5
   Fabricated metal product mfg 201.2201.7201.9202.9203.1203.2
   Machinery manufacturing 136.1136.9136.7137.0137.5138.2
   Computer & electronic product mfg 89.088.888.988.488.888.7
   Electrical equipment and appliance mfg 146.1146.1146.7146.9146.9147.3
   Transportation equipment manufacturing 123.1123.2123.3124.3124.4124.3
   Furniture & related product mfg 204.0204.3205.1206.0206.2207.2
   Miscellaneous mfg 123.5123.6123.7123.9124.1123.8
   Merchant wholesalers durable goods 141.9139.5140.2141.5141.6
   Merchant wholesalers nondurable goods 159.3159.7161.0162.1160.4159.4
   Motor vehicle and parts dealers 142.4141.9142.3142.7143.2142.7
   Furniture and home furnishings stores 135.7138.3138.5139.6139.2140.3
   Electronics and appliance stores 85.884.984.784.276.076.1
   Building material and garden equipment and supply dealers 150.4148.6148.2149.4148.5
   Food and beverage stores 195.8198.2195.0198.8198.4193.4
   Health and personal care stores 138.7140.6139.5144.0153.0152.5
   Gasoline stations 106.2110.8105.8105.7129.7127.2
   Clothing and clothing accessories stores 122.8126.1128.5134.9135.6129.5
   Sporting goods hobby and book stores 118.4119.7117.6122.3119.7116.6
   General merchandise stores 125.6122.5123.1130.5122.7
   Nonstore retailers 159.8159.3160.0160.9161.4166.1
   Air transportation 226.8221.8221.6228.1233.0230.4
   Rail transportation 192.5193.1195.2195.4196.6196.2
   Water transportation 139.5139.7139.5139.9140.7140.6
   Truck transportation 144.3144.6144.8145.3146.7147.2
   Transportation support activities 124.5124.5124.6124.7124.4124.0
   U.S. Postal Service 222.0222.0222.0222.0222.0222.0
   Couriers and messengers 222.7222.8223.8224.3223.9222.8
   Warehousing and storage 109.3108.6109.1109.2109.2109.4
   Publishing industries except Internet 116.7116.0116.2116.6117.0114.9
   Broadcasting except Internet 124.6125.3127.5131.8132.8126.8
   Security commodity contracts and like activity 193.3193.2194.5197.7195.1194.8
   Insurance carriers and related activities 138.4138.6137.8137.9138.7139.0
   Hospitals 199.7199.8199.6200.0200.8200.9
   Accommodation 175.3173.0166.9170.8160.8161.3
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...