Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
May 2018Jun 2018Jul 2018Aug 2018Sep 2018Oct 2018
   Oil and gas extraction174.4172.2183.3168.7181.0186.0
   Mining (except oil & gas) 229.5230.0229.5226.1223.3223.8
   Mining support activities 110.1109.9110.5110.2110.2110.6
   Utilities 140.8146.0148.9152.7146.1143.9
   Food mfg 201.1200.2198.8197.9196.7197.0
  New industrial building construction 126.7127.0127.7127.7127.8131.4
  Concrete contractors nonresidential building work 125.1126.2126.9127.0127.4130.3
   Beverage & tobacco mfg 151.6151.7152.6152.5152.7153.2
   Textile mills 132.0132.0132.1132.4132.6134.5
   Textile product mills 137.5137.8138.3138.5138.5138.6
   Apparel manufacturing 114.2114.1114.1114.3114.2114.3
   Leather and allied product manufacturing 177.4176.2175.1174.2174.8174.6
   Wood product manufacturing 143.2145.5145.2142.0140.9138.6
   Paper manufacturing 143.2143.9144.8145.1145.7145.5
   Printing and related support activities 115.2115.5115.9115.9116.0116.5
   Petroleum and coal products manufacturing 279.5284.6285.0281.7285.7294.8
   Chemical mfg 289.9290.8292.0291.6292.0292.7
   Plastics and rubber products mfg 191.9192.0191.9192.4192.6193.9
   Nonmetallic mineral product manufacturing 214.1213.8213.9214.5215.1214.7
   Primary metal mfg 212.2215.6215.9217.7217.5216.9
   Fabricated metal product mfg 199.8199.9200.9201.4201.9202.9
   Machinery manufacturing 135.3135.6135.9136.4136.7137.0
   Computer & electronic product mfg 89.089.189.089.088.988.4
   Electrical equipment and appliance mfg 143.6144.0146.0146.1146.7146.9
   Transportation equipment manufacturing 122.9123.1123.2123.1123.3124.3
   Furniture & related product mfg 203.3204.5204.5204.5205.1206.0
   Miscellaneous mfg 123.5123.7123.7123.6123.7123.9
   Merchant wholesalers durable goods 142.2143.0140.8139.5140.2141.5
   Merchant wholesalers nondurable goods 156.8157.1160.3158.5161.0162.1
   Motor vehicle and parts dealers 141.6141.5141.7141.7142.3142.7
   Furniture and home furnishings stores 135.6135.4135.3138.8138.5
   Electronics and appliance stores 83.785.284.484.684.784.2
   Building material and garden equipment and supply dealers 147.3149.4151.9148.6148.2149.4
   Food and beverage stores 198.8198.0194.3199.0195.0198.8
   Health and personal care stores 139.7139.7140.0140.9139.5144.0
   Gasoline stations 105.2116.2108.3110.6105.8105.7
   Clothing and clothing accessories stores 129.2128.1123.7124.8128.5134.9
   Sporting goods hobby and book stores 116.4114.8116.7117.9117.6122.3
   General merchandise stores 124.5123.6126.7122.5123.1130.5
   Nonstore retailers 161.1161.2159.4159.5160.0160.9
   Air transportation 222.3227.7227.8222.2221.6228.1
   Rail transportation 190.9192.1192.3192.6195.2
   Water transportation 135.6137.7139.0139.8139.5139.9
   Truck transportation 141.5143.4144.7144.3144.8145.3
   Transportation support activities 123.8124.2124.0124.4124.6124.7
   U.S. Postal Service 222.0222.0222.0222.0222.0222.0
   Couriers and messengers 222.6222.8222.7222.8223.8224.3
   Warehousing and storage 108.4109.1109.4108.7109.1109.2
   Publishing industries except Internet 116.5116.5116.7115.3116.2116.6
   Broadcasting except Internet 129.7127.2126.4126.5127.5131.8
   Security commodity contracts and like activity 190.3191.5192.6193.8194.5197.7
   Insurance carriers and related activities 137.4137.4137.3137.5137.8137.9
   Hospitals 199.1199.2199.4199.6199.6200.0
   Accommodation 165.9169.2175.7172.6166.9170.8
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...