Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Oct 2018Nov 2018Dec 2018Jan 2019Feb 2019Mar 2019
   Oil and gas extraction186.0166.4197.2156.8140.2150.8
   Mining (except oil & gas) 226.0225.5227.8232.1231.3233.4
   Mining support activities 110.8111.7111.8111.7111.5111.2
   Utilities 145.0144.8153.0144.1149.2148.6
   Food mfg 197.4197.2197.9198.3198.9199.2
  New industrial building construction 131.2131.7131.5132.6132.7132.7
  Concrete contractors nonresidential building work 130.3130.7130.6131.4131.5132.7
   Beverage & tobacco mfg 154.5154.4154.2155.4155.0157.5
   Textile mills 134.2134.7133.9135.0135.0134.8
   Textile product mills 138.7138.5138.7139.1139.8139.5
   Apparel manufacturing 114.5114.6114.6115.5115.7115.5
   Leather and allied product manufacturing 174.4174.4173.7174.4175.7176.3
   Wood product manufacturing 137.6135.6135.8135.1136.1137.2
   Paper manufacturing 145.6145.8145.9145.9146.5145.8
   Printing and related support activities 116.6117.1117.2117.8118.3118.6
   Petroleum and coal products manufacturing 303.5280.9238.0261.8
   Chemical mfg 292.5293.1291.7292.3293.6293.5
   Plastics and rubber products mfg 193.8193.8193.7194.5193.5193.7
   Nonmetallic mineral product manufacturing 214.8214.7214.8216.9216.8216.6
   Primary metal mfg 217.1218.0216.5217.7214.0214.7
   Fabricated metal product mfg 203.1203.2203.2203.8204.5204.9
   Machinery manufacturing 137.8138.2138.2139.1139.2139.4
   Computer & electronic product mfg 88.988.988.789.089.589.5
   Electrical equipment and appliance mfg 146.8147.0147.3148.1148.5148.9
   Transportation equipment manufacturing 124.3124.3124.3124.7124.6124.5
   Furniture & related product mfg 206.2206.5207.2208.6208.7208.2
   Miscellaneous mfg 123.9124.1123.8125.7126.0126.0
   Merchant wholesalers durable goods 142.8142.2141.2143.1144.4145.5
   Merchant wholesalers nondurable goods 160.0159.8159.4161.4161.2164.2
   Motor vehicle and parts dealers 142.3142.4142.7142.2143.0143.6
   Furniture and home furnishings stores 138.5140.0140.3141.2140.7140.9
   Electronics and appliance stores 84.975.576.182.680.481.3
   Building material and garden equipment and supply dealers 149.1147.4147.2148.3145.4146.3
   Food and beverage stores 202.8197.5193.4194.5197.4201.7
   Health and personal care stores 144.7153.4152.5150.5145.3147.2
   Gasoline stations 109.0134.1127.2116.1105.199.8
   Clothing and clothing accessories stores 135.9136.4129.5127.6132.3144.8
   Sporting goods hobby and book stores 122.1120.0116.6118.5117.9118.9
   General merchandise stores 124.8120.9123.3130.2128.3129.6
   Nonstore retailers 160.7161.2166.1167.2169.9173.3
   Air transportation 229.2234.0230.4235.6225.3228.0
   Rail transportation 195.3196.1196.2195.8195.1195.6
   Water transportation 140.9141.0140.6141.2142.4142.7
   Truck transportation 146.8146.9147.2147.8147.4146.4
   Transportation support activities 124.6124.1124.0124.2124.4124.8
   U.S. Postal Service 222.0222.0222.0222.0229.5229.5
   Couriers and messengers 224.3223.9222.8231.6232.4232.9
   Warehousing and storage 109.8109.5109.4110.2108.4107.8
   Publishing industries except Internet 115.9115.7114.9116.5115.1115.6
   Broadcasting except Internet 131.4131.3126.8126.6127.6130.2
   Security commodity contracts and like activity 197.4194.8194.8190.9192.2193.5
   Insurance carriers and related activities 138.9138.9139.0139.2139.5139.6
   Hospitals 201.2201.3200.9201.8202.5202.0
   Accommodation 170.4164.6161.3162.7171.7175.5
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...