Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2016 Q22016 Q32016 Q42017 Q12017 Q22017 Q3
  Mining85,95683,10482,42081,29184,37786,131
  Utilities1,662,0761,653,4441,660,6681,933,4632,122,9552,000,180
  Construction12,932,40012,913,39213,131,11213,225,03013,351,28713,592,723
  Durable Manufacturing18,372,25620,178,81617,765,04819,516,15518,476,79018,605,555
  Nondurable Manufacturing7,388,1847,608,9927,265,2687,032,2137,299,8607,336,401
  Wholesale Trade13,632,34813,684,62813,319,14813,958,82213,750,19813,943,834
  Retail Trade13,907,74413,942,14413,717,03214,061,61014,141,03714,147,500
  Transportation & Warehousing5,330,4205,474,3685,499,2005,567,7405,611,5285,606,625
  Information11,673,04011,664,32011,358,45211,452,41511,571,35711,633,618
  Finance & Insurance29,196,36831,200,65628,096,06428,752,05630,342,47330,768,598
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing4,021,4323,895,2364,018,6964,106,3564,033,6624,109,049
  Professional & Technical Services41,255,84842,861,08842,422,29644,437,65344,277,76244,739,069
  Management of Companies & Enterprises9,979,57211,016,2689,733,64410,322,3249,632,1699,774,212
  Administrative & Waste Services9,662,0489,688,0929,525,1489,711,9759,849,5259,967,674
  Educational Services12,521,54412,699,89612,661,81212,954,33212,840,22112,998,321
  Health Care & Social Assistance41,060,14041,043,74040,969,13641,833,87041,902,06842,506,058
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,881,6882,994,3523,036,8883,052,6892,977,4092,948,062
  Accommodation & Food Services9,252,1649,456,7769,375,1889,506,3619,707,5859,800,977
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other270,764300,408293,000301,449289,128312,748
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)7,175,3287,286,3487,136,4167,245,0157,202,5477,283,693
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...