Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2018 Q32018 Q42019 Q12019 Q22019 Q32019 Q4
  Mining68,30865,78871,18370,64673,04672,511
  Utilities1,386,8081,434,8041,487,9641,482,1541,851,3901,658,035
  Construction12,786,65213,073,08013,705,66913,438,16113,338,69813,500,246
  Durable Manufacturing15,341,87215,420,60816,458,58415,617,78515,755,15815,702,253
  Nondurable Manufacturing6,245,3166,059,5285,819,7606,070,0926,137,3596,168,269
  Wholesale Trade12,713,00412,421,22413,225,39912,758,51112,852,53212,939,732
  Retail Trade12,532,85212,516,59612,973,13113,193,93313,150,84013,202,365
  Transportation & Warehousing5,007,9845,088,9885,167,3245,226,6775,293,0025,395,814
  Information11,213,70411,976,05611,558,38911,854,67611,977,05711,936,771
  Finance & Insurance27,710,16427,464,02030,059,47530,581,93128,455,64228,890,623
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,875,8523,951,9404,205,4564,055,7554,184,8934,224,572
  Professional & Technical Services44,938,37245,300,73248,388,63848,211,72447,635,43948,233,791
  Management of Companies & Enterprises10,212,22010,132,8929,728,57010,459,35810,598,26310,713,668
  Administrative & Waste Services9,241,8809,458,21610,512,6119,655,8739,762,3409,806,082
  Educational Services11,017,06011,103,34411,168,05111,159,93411,467,79511,619,047
  Health Care & Social Assistance35,525,42435,746,98836,692,91236,958,17537,101,31037,532,365
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,828,5162,865,2842,807,8453,018,3682,935,8722,993,287
  Accommodation & Food Services8,994,6649,112,1009,479,8459,574,4439,736,9299,872,151
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other253,600281,684263,765236,908260,374264,015
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)6,731,2366,788,9606,958,5126,981,0107,074,5157,163,917
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...