Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2016 Q12016 Q22016 Q32016 Q42017 Q12017 Q2
  Mining70,84868,77666,56865,94065,33365,758
  Utilities1,199,7281,202,9841,192,5961,191,8401,383,8991,258,654
  Construction10,919,31610,873,67610,877,94811,058,41611,109,41911,205,146
  Durable Manufacturing15,013,51615,070,90816,584,19214,588,06816,038,55415,452,920
  Nondurable Manufacturing5,740,0685,977,9486,154,9645,865,0885,655,6565,745,536
  Wholesale Trade11,614,35611,871,44811,932,63611,609,49212,180,06812,320,928
  Retail Trade11,498,03211,660,67211,696,11211,495,60411,772,25911,963,407
  Transportation & Warehousing4,319,4924,311,1324,428,7004,442,0484,502,2164,635,300
  Information9,728,4449,972,57210,007,6689,753,9009,828,64410,117,678
  Finance & Insurance24,300,42025,213,28826,941,73624,227,49624,795,99625,210,919
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,396,9203,509,5003,404,4323,511,5843,596,8603,640,704
  Professional & Technical Services36,874,20836,485,06437,974,17637,587,87239,311,13839,753,019
  Management of Companies & Enterprises7,852,7408,605,5969,489,8968,370,3808,883,3679,019,662
  Administrative & Waste Services8,220,5608,275,9248,316,1728,177,4728,347,3148,497,291
  Educational Services9,807,89210,010,68010,148,74810,096,99610,275,86210,209,399
  Health Care & Social Assistance33,602,41233,881,00433,882,93633,775,58434,446,41734,819,776
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,335,6402,442,9922,533,1682,562,9682,576,9402,651,218
  Accommodation & Food Services7,813,9808,033,1208,220,7368,148,1088,257,1138,396,320
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other203,900216,100240,300234,216244,982237,714
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)6,077,7046,134,8206,233,7366,100,4806,192,8496,269,587
Source: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Source: Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.org 
Published by   MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...