Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2015 Q42016 Q12016 Q22016 Q32016 Q42017 Q1
  Mining70,41272,95271,46170,95170,30572,972
  Utilities1,111,6041,212,7331,218,2831,211,0291,228,8871,226,782
  Construction10,719,58411,024,77010,959,59210,979,11311,161,25211,357,890
  Durable Manufacturing15,129,79615,286,91315,122,23416,934,31814,949,67115,017,253
  Nondurable Manufacturing6,254,3765,801,6906,080,3116,315,8156,063,4896,132,144
  Wholesale Trade11,650,73211,575,96011,881,17512,023,99911,881,92611,964,422
  Retail Trade11,604,38411,526,95911,722,24911,853,48611,651,38611,752,452
  Transportation & Warehousing4,331,6964,309,1214,336,3364,473,7944,516,7004,463,383
  Information9,698,7289,717,07810,121,92810,245,47710,095,00710,157,449
  Finance & Insurance25,977,38424,772,94925,939,30327,687,42424,955,88625,186,248
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,498,4083,448,3563,553,8663,393,9023,553,6883,605,762
  Professional & Technical Services36,183,46837,316,08936,684,50038,265,43938,020,56438,496,841
  Management of Companies & Enterprises8,493,9808,392,4438,719,1599,503,2688,806,4148,794,872
  Administrative & Waste Services8,175,9848,193,4378,288,6358,362,3718,249,1918,389,754
  Educational Services10,001,9769,969,38310,222,38010,441,64710,326,78210,426,020
  Health Care & Social Assistance33,798,20433,859,04834,281,82234,528,74834,502,16134,826,721
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,391,6042,354,9092,402,5692,477,4922,549,0282,571,050
  Accommodation & Food Services7,867,9047,794,7907,999,4938,209,8708,111,6378,207,136
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other245,252212,511208,956233,855240,549217,507
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)6,110,7766,096,3496,186,0116,301,9746,197,4156,259,475
Source: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Source: Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.org 
Published by   MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...