Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2018 Q42019 Q12019 Q22019 Q32019 Q42020 Q1
  Mining65,78871,21570,67272,92480,59277,546
  Utilities1,434,8041,487,9291,482,1041,850,1491,521,7811,531,953
  Construction13,073,08013,736,07413,480,19313,367,81213,557,16113,539,109
  Durable Manufacturing15,420,60816,449,45615,626,94915,745,45215,594,57315,723,114
  Nondurable Manufacturing6,059,5285,820,1126,071,4546,142,3326,125,2406,147,233
  Wholesale Trade12,421,22413,222,29212,769,61312,869,49712,769,00512,707,004
  Retail Trade12,516,59612,981,02713,200,70413,165,35913,064,49713,142,991
  Transportation & Warehousing5,088,9885,167,9515,231,2805,303,9555,385,5465,393,396
  Information11,976,05611,605,26611,892,63412,047,83011,929,53312,166,504
  Finance & Insurance27,464,02030,070,49730,580,46728,474,75328,449,53229,001,389
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,951,9404,209,8604,059,1544,187,9504,185,2084,213,677
  Professional & Technical Services45,300,73248,355,55648,248,86747,638,33250,852,34951,021,906
  Management of Companies & Enterprises10,132,8929,726,63610,452,01010,596,35110,400,45410,612,066
  Administrative & Waste Services9,458,21610,519,4329,668,4299,787,4949,774,2689,724,099
  Educational Services11,103,34411,172,11411,165,33311,471,69611,581,64111,554,157
  Health Care & Social Assistance35,746,98836,685,16536,965,61037,093,66237,473,76337,296,486
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,865,2842,811,4843,022,5672,935,0742,910,9042,744,009
  Accommodation & Food Services9,112,1009,486,6679,588,0849,770,1179,872,5099,159,377
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other281,684263,961236,340262,718254,745268,920
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)6,788,9606,967,3516,995,9717,100,0927,163,7637,029,478
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...