Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2015 Q32015 Q42016 Q12016 Q22016 Q32016 Q4
  Mining66,18870,41272,94571,44168,27569,047
  Utilities1,195,9441,111,6041,212,7331,217,0231,201,5651,216,981
  Construction10,320,38810,719,58411,021,91010,956,56310,979,40211,143,138
  Durable Manufacturing14,791,25615,129,79615,290,25515,125,98016,997,70116,388,799
  Nondurable Manufacturing6,180,2406,254,3765,802,1286,055,4016,313,2406,397,580
  Wholesale Trade11,423,08811,650,73211,567,51811,867,46412,006,36512,097,007
  Retail Trade11,334,88811,604,38411,526,25211,712,68911,857,26911,921,338
  Transportation & Warehousing4,176,9964,331,6964,307,6364,336,8714,469,0854,525,695
  Information9,496,5369,698,7289,705,69610,110,67610,240,94510,352,201
  Finance & Insurance25,213,53225,977,38424,562,53225,931,87127,592,03327,225,014
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,134,4363,498,4083,447,0733,551,9563,391,5613,480,300
  Professional & Technical Services35,336,15236,183,46837,304,87236,630,76238,241,14338,766,954
  Management of Companies & Enterprises8,752,6608,493,9808,414,1668,724,8949,479,2019,092,950
  Administrative & Waste Services7,973,0768,175,9848,190,4558,281,7598,361,7688,535,507
  Educational Services9,883,88810,001,9769,967,35710,218,15710,438,09910,572,005
  Health Care & Social Assistance32,825,41633,798,20433,851,37834,217,22934,443,74434,853,082
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,321,3642,391,6042,351,6192,399,3792,476,3282,534,556
  Accommodation & Food Services7,556,8847,867,9047,791,6497,993,0498,201,5348,284,367
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other207,340245,252212,188208,580232,792237,061
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)5,966,8046,110,7766,083,6466,167,4086,285,4946,361,980
Source: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Source: Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.org 
Published by   MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...