Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2016 Q42017 Q12017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q1
  Mining65,94065,02567,15365,40566,04068,975
  Utilities1,191,8401,389,2931,527,1951,348,2551,298,6141,318,773
  Construction11,058,41611,157,03611,294,32511,635,67911,783,43012,047,397
  Durable Manufacturing14,588,06816,049,74815,252,98514,777,40214,868,88315,288,432
  Nondurable Manufacturing5,865,0885,682,3845,889,7156,137,0306,159,5306,237,107
  Wholesale Trade11,609,49212,189,46811,988,15212,072,37712,304,95412,294,188
  Retail Trade11,495,60411,793,84411,850,17712,023,45711,918,75812,017,454
  Transportation & Warehousing4,442,0484,497,3524,536,5114,556,1364,604,0994,638,368
  Information9,753,9009,864,1329,965,47210,103,74310,478,75310,611,328
  Finance & Insurance24,227,49624,792,66826,179,81127,367,45725,238,43925,981,687
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,511,5843,579,4143,517,8883,628,9193,621,0303,671,521
  Professional & Technical Services37,587,87239,752,20139,355,02740,830,68840,958,31641,752,621
  Management of Companies & Enterprises8,370,3808,720,3118,130,9658,883,8288,560,6578,741,881
  Administrative & Waste Services8,177,4728,365,2128,466,3288,693,6568,651,6878,741,146
  Educational Services10,096,99610,331,86410,245,17910,535,70710,581,32710,665,773
  Health Care & Social Assistance33,775,58434,495,46434,548,21135,068,25934,999,96035,592,206
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,562,9682,593,6732,522,4452,522,7542,750,4122,698,466
  Accommodation & Food Services8,148,1088,246,6818,422,4398,475,4758,581,8808,703,543
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other234,216241,963234,309225,320271,375247,861
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)6,100,4806,215,3376,182,2906,287,6076,308,8836,317,504
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...