Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2017 Q12017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q12018 Q2
  Mining66,92868,27268,28868,35268,06171,624
  Utilities1,399,4081,502,1961,389,8361,397,7481,589,8211,613,648
  Construction11,381,55611,563,68811,889,74812,057,49212,477,71912,725,046
  Durable Manufacturing16,028,72415,511,96815,327,80015,191,69615,898,10916,156,231
  Nondurable Manufacturing5,820,9325,997,1486,183,7606,220,8566,293,9276,332,165
  Wholesale Trade12,341,69212,182,44412,285,16012,417,12812,601,23312,675,061
  Retail Trade11,849,61611,934,66812,104,04012,074,66412,281,27912,432,523
  Transportation & Warehousing4,564,3764,609,1364,652,9804,687,4964,830,2884,905,528
  Information10,210,32010,352,45210,485,47210,928,25210,532,63210,540,038
  Finance & Insurance25,333,64826,675,20827,603,16426,476,75629,689,34527,668,956
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,584,6363,609,2403,651,9323,680,0683,804,7073,888,846
  Professional & Technical Services39,496,45240,065,36441,377,04042,017,07643,523,17544,710,326
  Management of Companies & Enterprises8,776,0168,613,5848,976,4129,221,4369,806,0459,386,458
  Administrative & Waste Services8,565,7928,640,0048,849,2768,770,9528,763,9548,950,568
  Educational Services10,311,47610,512,43610,866,61610,953,68011,325,71611,284,223
  Health Care & Social Assistance35,561,42834,897,36835,179,08034,574,46834,724,43835,258,032
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,589,8202,550,8602,572,0882,705,0602,691,0142,670,846
  Accommodation & Food Services8,340,9088,467,1128,541,6288,635,2448,671,7068,769,893
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other242,796228,720227,732257,272207,564240,833
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)6,170,0566,196,3086,286,9846,314,8486,480,2106,584,813
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...