Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2018 Q12018 Q22018 Q32018 Q42019 Q12019 Q2
  Mining69,32068,40468,30865,78871,44975,465
  Utilities1,518,4681,402,4001,386,8081,434,8041,487,5891,494,266
  Construction12,562,65612,782,36012,786,65213,073,08013,712,42313,959,973
  Durable Manufacturing15,578,46815,451,33215,341,87215,420,60816,195,90316,188,849
  Nondurable Manufacturing6,452,4486,287,0846,245,3166,059,5285,879,7095,927,136
  Wholesale Trade12,608,74012,270,20012,713,00412,421,22413,087,60413,073,565
  Retail Trade12,268,70412,447,75612,532,85212,516,59612,958,59612,974,217
  Transportation & Warehousing4,857,9484,932,6725,007,9845,088,9885,153,9065,176,287
  Information10,776,73611,255,50011,213,70411,976,05611,517,66911,701,618
  Finance & Insurance29,770,29628,298,03627,710,16427,464,02029,979,76230,398,478
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,832,7123,891,3683,875,8523,951,9404,203,8454,283,590
  Professional & Technical Services43,583,94444,012,80044,938,37245,300,73248,396,54147,240,383
  Management of Companies & Enterprises9,852,8449,841,04010,212,22010,132,8929,781,45610,019,952
  Administrative & Waste Services8,920,8409,079,9809,241,8809,458,21610,529,72710,663,248
  Educational Services10,918,66410,956,54811,017,06011,103,34411,165,48411,067,805
  Health Care & Social Assistance35,240,52435,377,62835,525,42435,746,98836,683,20936,869,037
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,733,8202,801,5882,828,5162,865,2842,800,4552,805,207
  Accommodation & Food Services8,768,4768,900,7488,994,6649,112,1009,463,5019,507,899
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other211,428222,100253,600281,684272,271262,452
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)6,562,5926,634,2966,731,2366,788,9606,950,1116,991,447
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...