Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
MA Wages & Salaries by Sector
2017 Q22017 Q32017 Q42018 Q12018 Q22018 Q3
  Mining68,27268,28868,35268,32767,36166,477
  Utilities1,502,1961,389,8361,397,7481,587,0841,421,3471,424,834
  Construction11,563,68811,889,74812,057,49212,500,36412,652,22512,869,646
  Durable Manufacturing15,511,96815,327,80015,191,69615,906,48015,289,63215,363,065
  Nondurable Manufacturing5,997,1486,183,7606,220,8566,309,6316,260,8066,229,590
  Wholesale Trade12,182,44412,285,16012,417,12812,609,31112,020,26012,136,815
  Retail Trade11,934,66812,104,04012,074,66412,274,98612,381,31012,475,161
  Transportation & Warehousing4,609,1364,652,9804,687,4964,823,5784,913,3514,907,264
  Information10,352,45210,485,47210,928,25210,542,88110,963,19811,237,423
  Finance & Insurance26,675,20827,603,16426,476,75629,696,91327,814,12328,126,942
  Real Estate, Rental & Leasing3,609,2403,651,9323,680,0683,813,0173,882,6834,001,629
  Professional & Technical Services40,065,36441,377,04042,017,07643,681,25843,711,10044,393,308
  Management of Companies & Enterprises8,613,5848,976,4129,221,4369,659,5769,903,49110,089,607
  Administrative & Waste Services8,640,0048,849,2768,770,9528,772,6249,067,8899,234,839
  Educational Services10,512,43610,866,61610,953,68011,333,39211,272,24811,427,327
  Health Care & Social Assistance34,897,36835,179,08034,574,46834,731,58634,515,08734,813,919
  Arts, Entertainment & Recreation2,550,8602,572,0882,705,0602,694,7152,790,3442,852,841
  Accommodation & Food Services8,467,1128,541,6288,635,2448,677,0888,769,8518,910,715
  Forestry, Fishing, Related Activities & Other228,720227,732257,272207,451204,329218,234
  Other Services (Except Public Administration)6,196,3086,286,9846,314,8486,482,6046,513,0996,547,066
Source:Link to http://fred.stlouisfed.orgSource: Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
 1.) Millions of US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  MA - Debt Management.
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...