Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Lawrence MSA - Retail Trade Annual Employment201320142015201620172018
Retail Trade5,7535,8365,9716,2285,9935,909
Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers676.0682.0707.0783.0764.0758.0
Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores136.0150.0154.0157.0140.0160.0
Electronics and Appliance Stores236.0237.0246.0223.0195.0190.0
Building Material and Garden Supply Stores347.0341.0382.0469.0477.0470.0
Food and Beverage Stores1,7481,7361,7891,9021,8101,698
Health and Personal Care Stores313.0320.0322.0298.0311.0304.0
Gasoline Stations279.0303.0335.0322.0299.0332.0
Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores416.0382.0381.0422.0384.0344.0
Sports, Hobby, Music Instrument, Book Stores301.0316.0303.0299.0287.0283.0
General Merchandise Stores953.0949.0959.0946.0896.0875.0
Miscellaneous Store Retailers242.0261.0292.0349.0369.0423.0
Nonstore Retailers105.0158.0100.058.062.073.0
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...