Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Lawrence MSA - Retail Trade Annual Employment201420152016201720182019
Retail Trade5,8365,9716,2285,9935,9125,751
Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers682.0707.0783.0764.0758.0782.0
Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores150.0154.0157.0140.0160.0152.0
Electronics and Appliance Stores237.0246.0223.0195.0190.0181.0
Building Material and Garden Supply Stores341.0382.0469.0477.0470.0461.0
Food and Beverage Stores1,7361,7891,9021,8101,6981,635
Health and Personal Care Stores320.0322.0298.0311.0304.0256.0
Gasoline Stations303.0335.0322.0299.0332.0334.0
Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores382.0381.0422.0384.0344.0321.0
Sports, Hobby, Music Instrument, Book Stores316.0303.0299.0287.0286.0259.0
General Merchandise Stores949.0959.0946.0896.0875.0883.0
Miscellaneous Store Retailers261.0292.0349.0369.0423.0394.0
Nonstore Retailers158.0100.058.062.073.094.0
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...