Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
United States - Retail Trade Annual EmploymentJan 2020Feb 2020Mar 2020Apr 2020May 2020Jun 2020
Retail Trade15,469,32215,309,87515,262,632
Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers 2,015,0132,022,9222,012,1371,656,3091,751,9721,826,139
Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores470,201465,427458,012294,845313,310373,811
Electronics and Appliance Stores 474,235463,492458,432420,105422,873428,377
Building Material and Garden Supply Stores 1,250,0041,271,9351,315,6191,295,4061,376,1591,420,888
Food and Beverage Stores3,043,0433,034,7743,024,777
Health and Personal Care Stores 1,038,0651,028,0051,020,578
Gasoline Stations 937,872936,846934,532
Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores 1,267,4151,221,6011,199,506457,220504,759789,817
Sports, Hobby, Music Instrument, Book Stores552,188535,804523,612
General Merchandise Stores 3,016,2522,922,2002,926,594
Miscellaneous Store Retailers 822,734826,741808,759524,160602,095678,016
Nonstore Retailers 578,411576,284575,181524,652547,155560,631
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote: Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...