Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Kansas - Mining, Logging, and Construction Annual EmploymentJul 2018Aug 2018Sep 2018Oct 2018Nov 2018Dec 2018
Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction6,8356,8886,8966,7536,8086,807
Oil and Gas Extraction2,0202,0202,0192,0062,0112,015
Mining, Except Oil and Gas1,4521,4361,4241,3671,4091,395
Support Activities for Mining 3,3633,4323,4533,3803,3883,397
Construction 63,85063,78063,48363,66162,39761,353
Construction of Buildings12,65712,66112,52912,46012,42912,269
Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction10,14810,36510,71411,37410,2549,876
Specialty Trade Contractors41,04540,75440,24039,82739,71439,208
Source:Link to http://data.bls.govNote:Click on a row title to create a chart
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...