Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Nov 2018Dec 2018Jan 2019Feb 2019Mar 2019Apr 2019
   Oil and gas extraction166.4175.2156.8140.2150.8155.3
   Mining (except oil & gas) 225.5227.4232.1231.3233.4232.6
   Mining support activities 111.7111.8111.7111.5111.2110.8
   Utilities 144.8151.1144.1149.2148.6141.1
   Food mfg 197.2198.0198.3198.9199.2200.6
  New industrial building construction 131.7131.5132.6132.7132.7135.4
  Concrete contractors nonresidential building work 130.7130.6131.4131.5132.7134.9
   Beverage & tobacco mfg 154.4154.5155.4155.0157.5157.6
   Textile mills 134.7134.6135.0135.0134.8134.7
   Textile product mills 138.5138.6139.1139.8139.5139.3
   Apparel manufacturing 114.6114.5115.5115.7115.5115.6
   Leather and allied product manufacturing 174.4174.3174.4175.7176.3176.8
   Wood product manufacturing 135.6135.4135.1136.1137.2137.3
   Paper manufacturing 145.8145.7145.9146.5145.8145.9
   Printing and related support activities 117.1117.4117.8118.3118.6118.9
   Petroleum and coal products manufacturing 280.9245.0238.0261.8271.4
   Chemical mfg 293.1292.5292.3293.6293.5291.9
   Plastics and rubber products mfg 193.8193.6194.5193.5193.7193.3
   Nonmetallic mineral product manufacturing 214.7215.1216.9216.8216.6218.3
   Primary metal mfg 218.0217.3217.7214.0214.7212.6
   Fabricated metal product mfg 203.2203.8203.8204.5204.9204.8
   Machinery manufacturing 138.2138.4139.1139.2139.4139.8
   Computer & electronic product mfg 88.988.889.089.589.590.0
   Electrical equipment and appliance mfg 147.0147.1148.1148.5148.9148.1
   Transportation equipment manufacturing 124.3124.3124.7124.6124.5124.5
   Furniture & related product mfg 206.5207.2208.6208.7208.2208.3
   Miscellaneous mfg 124.1124.2125.7126.0126.0126.0
   Merchant wholesalers durable goods 142.2141.8143.1144.4145.5146.6
   Merchant wholesalers nondurable goods 159.8160.6161.4161.2164.2163.4
   Motor vehicle and parts dealers 142.4143.1142.2143.0143.6144.0
   Furniture and home furnishings stores 140.0139.8141.2140.7140.9141.6
   Electronics and appliance stores 75.582.082.680.481.382.8
   Building material and garden equipment and supply dealers 147.4148.7148.3145.4146.3149.1
   Food and beverage stores 197.5194.8194.5197.4201.7198.3
   Health and personal care stores 153.4152.7150.5145.3147.2141.4
   Gasoline stations 134.1131.6116.1105.199.8101.2
   Clothing and clothing accessories stores 136.4131.3127.6132.3144.8139.4
   Sporting goods hobby and book stores 120.0116.1118.5117.9118.9118.2
   General merchandise stores 120.9122.3130.2128.3129.6129.9
   Nonstore retailers 161.2166.3167.2169.9173.3172.8
   Air transportation 234.0231.3235.6225.3228.0234.5
   Rail transportation 196.1196.3195.8195.1195.6197.3
   Water transportation 141.0141.0141.2142.4142.7143.2
   Truck transportation 146.9146.9147.8147.4146.4146.0
   Transportation support activities 124.1124.0124.2124.4124.8125.1
   U.S. Postal Service 222.0222.0222.0229.5229.5229.5
   Couriers and messengers 223.9223.1231.6232.4232.9233.1
   Warehousing and storage 109.5109.0110.2108.4107.8108.9
   Publishing industries except Internet 115.7114.7116.5115.1115.6116.0
   Broadcasting except Internet 131.3127.9126.6127.6130.2130.7
   Security commodity contracts and like activity 194.8194.5190.9192.2193.5199.8
   Insurance carriers and related activities 138.9139.0139.2139.5139.6139.7
   Hospitals 201.3201.2201.8202.5202.0203.0
   Accommodation 164.6163.4162.7171.7175.5165.7
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...