Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Jan 2019Feb 2019Mar 2019Apr 2019May 2019Jun 2019
   Oil and gas extraction156.0148.1150.8155.3140.6126.6
   Mining (except oil & gas) 230.5231.0233.4232.6230.5231.1
   Mining support activities 111.7112.0111.2110.8113.9112.9
   Utilities 145.7148.2148.6141.1142.8147.0
   Food mfg 198.3198.8199.2200.6201.6201.8
  New industrial building construction 132.7132.7132.7135.4135.4135.3
  Concrete contractors nonresidential building work 131.5131.9132.7134.9134.8135.1
   Beverage & tobacco mfg 155.3155.2157.5157.6157.6157.6
   Textile mills 135.0135.0134.8134.7134.8134.8
   Textile product mills 139.2139.6139.5139.3139.1138.9
   Apparel manufacturing 115.3115.5115.5115.6116.4116.4
   Leather and allied product manufacturing 174.8175.9176.3176.8175.9174.6
   Wood product manufacturing 135.5136.8137.2137.3137.1135.9
   Paper manufacturing 146.0146.0145.8145.9145.9145.8
   Printing and related support activities 117.9118.4118.6118.9119.1119.1
   Petroleum and coal products manufacturing 226.5235.3261.8271.4271.2249.3
   Chemical mfg 293.7293.4293.5291.9292.3293.0
   Plastics and rubber products mfg 194.4194.0193.7193.3193.3193.1
   Nonmetallic mineral product manufacturing 216.1216.6216.6218.3217.7218.2
   Primary metal mfg 216.4214.0214.7212.6211.2208.3
   Fabricated metal product mfg 204.2204.7204.9204.8205.5204.7
   Machinery manufacturing 139.1139.4139.4139.8140.0140.2
   Computer & electronic product mfg 89.889.889.590.089.990.0
   Electrical equipment and appliance mfg 147.9148.3148.9148.1148.6148.8
   Transportation equipment manufacturing 124.7124.7124.5124.5124.5124.4
   Furniture & related product mfg 208.3208.8208.2208.3209.4210.4
   Miscellaneous mfg 125.8126.2126.0126.0126.3125.8
   Merchant wholesalers durable goods 143.8143.9145.5146.6145.9146.7
   Merchant wholesalers nondurable goods 161.2161.5164.2163.4164.6166.0
   Motor vehicle and parts dealers 144.6145.2143.6144.0146.8147.6
   Furniture and home furnishings stores 141.3141.0140.9141.6141.3140.4
   Electronics and appliance stores 80.181.181.382.880.180.3
   Building material and garden equipment and supply dealers 145.9145.9146.3149.1147.2146.7
   Food and beverage stores 194.7199.8201.7198.3198.6199.2
   Health and personal care stores 151.7145.9147.2141.4137.7140.5
   Gasoline stations 115.7104.499.8101.2109.7
   Clothing and clothing accessories stores 118.6130.4144.8139.4125.2125.8
   Sporting goods hobby and book stores 118.4118.3118.9118.2122.2119.5
   General merchandise stores 128.7127.3129.6129.9126.8126.8
   Nonstore retailers 167.7172.4173.3172.8173.1176.9
   Air transportation 233.8227.0228.0234.5231.6237.1
   Rail transportation 196.2196.0195.6197.3198.6198.3
   Water transportation 141.6142.1142.7143.2143.4143.5
   Truck transportation 147.1146.6146.4146.0146.7147.8
   Transportation support activities 124.8124.9124.8125.1125.4125.2
   U.S. Postal Service 222.0229.5229.5229.5229.5229.5
   Couriers and messengers 231.6232.4232.9233.1233.7233.3
   Warehousing and storage 109.4108.6107.8108.9108.4109.2
   Publishing industries except Internet 116.5115.0115.6116.0117.3116.4
   Broadcasting except Internet 127.3128.2130.2130.7131.2129.9
   Security commodity contracts and like activity 190.5192.1193.5199.8202.0200.3
   Insurance carriers and related activities 139.6139.7139.6139.7139.9140.1
   Hospitals 202.2202.5202.0203.0203.1203.5
   Accommodation 163.7170.6175.5165.7175.2174.7
Published by  Wichita State University - CEDBR.Powered by dataZoa
X
Loading...  
X

To embed this display in your own web page, copy and insert this HTML:

X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X
Loading...  
X

Click the dataZoa button in Excel and then paste this Table Identifier into the box. If you do not yet have a dataZoa button in Excel, you'll need to get the dataZoa Excel Addin and review our Terms of Service.

X

View, Analyze, Compare, Crunch & Monitor this data live on your desktop with dataZephyr; free to download: here!

X

Follow this display or all of these series in my dataZoa (using a free dataZoa account).

Download the data from this table...
Embed this table to your site...
Share this table via social media...
Email this live table...
Text this live table to a smart phone...
Mirror this live table in Excel...
Free desktop analysis software...
Follow this table in your dataZoa account...
Download a PDF of this table...
Get a PNG image snapshot of this table...