Export this data...
Get embeddable link...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to a smart phone...
Email this live dataZoa Chart...
Post this live dataZoa Chart internally to a dZ user...
 
Text this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Email this live dataZoa Chart to myself
Georgia - Average Hourly Earnings by Sector
Jul 2019Aug 2019Sep 2019Oct 2019Nov 2019Dec 2019
  Total Private26.2826.4626.6726.5626.5326.96
  Goods Producing25.425.3525.8226.0825.8126.16
  Private Service Providing26.4926.7326.8726.6726.6927.14
  Construction26.9426.7427.1427.1927.3227.73
  Manufacturing24.6224.6325.1325.5125.3125.59
  Trade, Transportation & Utilities23.3523.4523.6723.6923.7823.81
  Financial Activities34.7734.935.134.4534.3435.64
  Professional & Business Services31.7732.2232.4332.1532.1933.14
  Education & Health Services29.4429.7229.2729.4629.4629.5
  Leisure & Hospitality13.6213.6113.713.8313.6713.6
  Other Services24.1323.5923.7323.7423.7724.7
Note: All Earnings in US$ (Not Seasonally Adjusted)
Published by  Valdosta State University - CBER.